Skip links
Companies
› Germany › AHN Biotechnologie GmbH
AHN Biotechnologie GmbH logo

AHN Biotechnologie GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 404781 Jena
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Nordhausen, Germany
Website
www.ahn-bio.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

AHN Biotechnologie GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 404781 Jena, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Nordhausen, Germany. 4 shareholders are on record for AHN Biotechnologie GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 16 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

4

Four shareholders are currently on record for AHN Biotechnologie GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Accumax Lab Devices Private Limited, holding 45% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Accumax Lab Devices Private Limited at 30%; the remaining 2 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Accumax Lab Devices Private Limited 45% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Accumax Lab Devices Private Limited 30% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Accumax Lab Devices Private Limited 15% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Accumax Lab Devices Private Limited 10% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Four of the 5 officer records shown for AHN Biotechnologie GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Torsten Buchwald (appointed 2013-04-08), Chirag Shah (appointed 2017-08-01) and Tejas Shah (appointed 2023-01-03) all serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Jitendra Mundra serves as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Robert Emery Gagnon) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

The register reports 15 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at AHN Biotechnologie GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

TB
Torsten Buchwald ACTIVE

Appointed
2013-04-08
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

CS
Chirag Shah ACTIVE

Appointed
2017-08-01
Residence
🇮🇳 India
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

TS
Tejas Shah ACTIVE

Appointed
2023-01-03
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

JM
Jitendra Mundra ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

RE
Robert Emery Gagnon RESIGNED

Appointed
2014-02-05
Resigned
2016-12-27
Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

AHN Biotechnologie GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, ACCUMAX LAB DEVICES PRIVATE LIMITED, registered in India. Immediately above AHN Biotechnologie GmbH is ACCUMAX LAB DEVICES PRIVATE LIMITED, holding 100% as filed in AHN Biotechnologie GmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

Ultimate HQ
ACCUMAX LAB DEVICES PRIVATE LIMITED
India

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on AHN Biotechnologie GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns AHN Biotechnologie GmbH?

Four shareholders are currently on record for AHN Biotechnologie GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Accumax Lab Devices Private Limited, holding 45% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Accumax Lab Devices Private Limited at 30%; the remaining 2 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is AHN Biotechnologie GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for AHN Biotechnologie GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does AHN Biotechnologie GmbH have on record?

4 shareholders are shown on record for AHN Biotechnologie GmbH.

What is AHN Biotechnologie GmbH's company registration number?

AHN Biotechnologie GmbH's registration number is HRB 404781 Jena, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is AHN Biotechnologie GmbH still an active company?

AHN Biotechnologie GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is AHN Biotechnologie GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for AHN Biotechnologie GmbH is Nordhausen, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of AHN Biotechnologie GmbH?

Four of the 5 officer records shown for AHN Biotechnologie GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Torsten Buchwald (appointed 2013-04-08), Chirag Shah (appointed 2017-08-01) and Tejas Shah (appointed 2023-01-03) all serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Jitendra Mundra serves as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Robert Emery Gagnon) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at AHN Biotechnologie GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does AHN Biotechnologie GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

AHN Biotechnologie GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, ACCUMAX LAB DEVICES PRIVATE LIMITED, registered in India.

Can Zavia monitor changes to AHN Biotechnologie GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to AHN Biotechnologie GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access AHN Biotechnologie GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like AHN Biotechnologie GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 16 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.