Skip links
Companies
› Sweden › Aike Media AB (publ)
Aike Media AB (publ) logo

Aike Media AB (publ)

Private limited company (Ltd.) Active

Registration No.
5566585054
Incorporation Date
2004-03-26
Company Type
Private limited company (Ltd.)
Address
STOCKHOLM, Sweden
Website
www.trueheading.se/
Source: Swedish Companies Registration Office (Bolagsverket)

Aike Media AB (publ) is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Sweden under 5566585054, and its current status with Swedish Companies Registration Office (Bolagsverket) is active. The company was incorporated on 26 March 2004 and lists its registered address as STOCKHOLM, Sweden. No shareholders are recorded for Aike Media AB (publ) with Swedish Companies Registration Office (Bolagsverket). No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for Aike Media AB (publ); access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Swedish Companies Registration Office (Bolagsverket) and was last updated on 29 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Swedish Companies Registration Office (Bolagsverket).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

Directors and officers of Aike Media AB (publ)

Four of the 5 officer records shown for Aike Media AB (publ) are current appointments, filed with Swedish Companies Registration Office (Bolagsverket). Erik Johan Gustaf Asplund, Anders Erik Bergström, Göran Olof Liljegren and Jens David Lennen all serve as Director. The remaining 1 record shown (Magnus Gustaf Mikael Nyberg) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data availability

The register reports 11 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Swedish Companies Registration Office (Bolagsverket), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

EJ
Erik Johan Gustaf Asplund ACTIVE

Residence
🇸🇪 Sweden
Occupation
Director

AE
Anders Erik Bergström ACTIVE

Residence
🇸🇪 Sweden
Occupation
Director

GO
Göran Olof Liljegren ACTIVE

Residence
🇸🇪 Sweden
Occupation
Director

JD
Jens David Lennen ACTIVE

Residence
🇸🇪 Sweden
Occupation
Director

MG
Magnus Gustaf Mikael Nyberg RESIGNED

Residence
🇸🇪 Sweden
Occupation
Director

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of Aike Media AB (publ)

Aike Media AB (publ) has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 4 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • Collabs AB (Sweden)
  • Jelenia Resources AB (Sweden)
  • Happyr AB (Sweden)
  • WeAreCube AB (Sweden)

Data availability

Those 4 subsidiaries span Sweden jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Two of the 4 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Swedish Companies Registration Office (Bolagsverket), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Ultimate HQ
Aike Media AB (publ)
Sweden
Collabs AB+ subsidiaries
SwedenSE 5591410062

Jelenia Resources AB
SwedenSE 5590118203

Happyr AB
SwedenSE 5569715963

WeAreCube AB+ subsidiaries
SwedenSE 5569254104

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Aike Media AB (publ)?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Aike Media AB (publ)'s UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for Aike Media AB (publ); access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is Aike Media AB (publ)'s company registration number?

Aike Media AB (publ)'s registration number is 5566585054, filed with Swedish Companies Registration Office (Bolagsverket) in Sweden. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Aike Media AB (publ) still an active company?

Aike Media AB (publ)'s status on Swedish Companies Registration Office (Bolagsverket) is listed as active.

When was Aike Media AB (publ) incorporated?

Aike Media AB (publ) was incorporated on 26 March 2004, according to Swedish Companies Registration Office (Bolagsverket).

What is Aike Media AB (publ)'s registered address?

The registered address on file for Aike Media AB (publ) is STOCKHOLM, Sweden.

What legal structure is Aike Media AB (publ) registered as?

Aike Media AB (publ) is registered as a Private limited company (Ltd.) in Sweden.

Who are the officers/directors of Aike Media AB (publ)?

Four of the 5 officer records shown for Aike Media AB (publ) are current appointments, filed with Swedish Companies Registration Office (Bolagsverket). Erik Johan Gustaf Asplund, Anders Erik Bergström, Göran Olof Liljegren and Jens David Lennen all serve as Director. The remaining 1 record shown (Magnus Gustaf Mikael Nyberg) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

Does Aike Media AB (publ) have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Aike Media AB (publ) has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 4 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 4 subsidiaries span Sweden jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Two of the 4 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Aike Media AB (publ)'s ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Swedish Companies Registration Office (Bolagsverket). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Aike Media AB (publ)'s registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Aike Media AB (publ)'s data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Sweden, so records like Aike Media AB (publ)'s registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Swedish Companies Registration Office (Bolagsverket) and was last synced on 29 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.