Skip links
Companies
› Japan › Ain Holdings Inc.

Ain Holdings Inc.

Active

Registration No.
N/A
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Sapporo, Japan
Website
N/A
Source: National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site

Ain Holdings Inc. is a registered legal entity registered in Japan, and its current status with National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site is active. Its registered address on file is Sapporo, Japan. 5 shareholders are on record for Ain Holdings Inc., and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site and was last updated on 1 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Shareholders of Ain Holdings Inc.

Five shareholders are currently on record for Ain Holdings Inc., reflecting the kabunushi meibo (shareholder register) maintained under Articles 121-122 of the Companies Act rather than a public filing. The largest of these is Vanguard International Value Fund, holding 30.2% — the largest recorded stake — followed by VANGUARD STAR FUNDS-Vanguard Total International Stock Index Fund at 10.6%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Data availability

The register reports 19 shareholders in total, though only the top 5 by holding are shown in this view.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site, including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Vanguard International Value Fund 30.2% National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site
VANGUARD STAR FUNDS-Vanguard Total International Stock Index Fund 10.6% National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site
Vanguard International Stock Index-Total Intl Stock Indx 10% National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site
VANGUARD TAX-MANAGED FUNDS-Vanguard Developed Markets Index Fund 6.6% National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site
Vanguard Tax Managed Fund-Vanguard Developed Markets Index Fund 5.9% National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Directors and officers of Ain Holdings Inc.

The Chairman & President of Ain Holdings Inc. currently on record is Kiichi Ohtani; five officers are currently on record for Ain Holdings Inc., filed with National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site. Management authority at Ain Holdings Inc. sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data availability

The register reports 12 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site, including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

KO
Kiichi Ohtani ACTIVE

Residence
🇯🇵 Japan
Occupation
Chairman & President

TM
Toshihide Mizushima ACTIVE

Residence
🇯🇵 Japan
Occupation
Representative Sr. Md, In Charge Of Op. Mgt, Op. Support, Dig. Promotion & Representative Director

MO
Miya Oishi ACTIVE

Residence
🇯🇵 Japan
Occupation
Senior Md & Director

SS
Shoichi Shudo ACTIVE

Residence
🇯🇵 Japan
Occupation
Representative Senior Md & Director

HF
Hideki Fujiwara ACTIVE

Residence
🇯🇵 Japan
Occupation
Senior Executive Officer & Division Manager Of Operational Support

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Need the full UBO picture on Ain Holdings Inc.?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Ain Holdings Inc.?

Five shareholders are currently on record for Ain Holdings Inc., reflecting the kabunushi meibo (shareholder register) maintained under Articles 121-122 of the Companies Act rather than a public filing. The largest of these is Vanguard International Value Fund, holding 30.2% — the largest recorded stake — followed by VANGUARD STAR FUNDS-Vanguard Total International Stock Index Fund at 10.6%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Ain Holdings Inc.'s UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Ain Holdings Inc. is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Ain Holdings Inc. have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for Ain Holdings Inc.. The register reports 19 in total; only the top 5 by holding are shown here.

Is Ain Holdings Inc. still an active company?

Ain Holdings Inc.'s status on National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site is listed as active.

What is Ain Holdings Inc.'s registered address?

The registered address on file for Ain Holdings Inc. is Sapporo, Japan.

Who are the officers/directors of Ain Holdings Inc.?

The Chairman & President of Ain Holdings Inc. currently on record is Kiichi Ohtani; five officers are currently on record for Ain Holdings Inc., filed with National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site. Management authority at Ain Holdings Inc. sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Ain Holdings Inc.'s ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Ain Holdings Inc.'s registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Ain Holdings Inc.'s data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Japan, so records like Ain Holdings Inc.'s registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site and was last synced on 1 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.