Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Aixtron Se
Aixtron Se logo

Aixtron Se

Inactive

in

Registration No.
HRB 7002 Aachen
Incorporation Date
1982-12-01
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Herzogenrath, Germany
Website
www.aixtron.com/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Aixtron Se is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRB 7002 Aachen, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is inactive. The company was incorporated on 1 December 1982 and lists its registered address as Herzogenrath, Germany. No shareholders are recorded for Aixtron Se; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list) under §40 of the GmbHG, and no such filing has been obtained for this record. No beneficial owner record is shown for Aixtron Se, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 17 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

1

One officer is currently on record for Aixtron Se, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Holger Ja¼rgensen serves as Founder.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

HJ
Holger Ja¼rgensen ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Founder

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Aixtron Se has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 10 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 9 jurisdictions. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 10 subsidiaries span Germany, United Kingdom, China, United States, Japan, Italy, and 3 more jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 10 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
Aixtron Se
Germany
APEVA HOLDINGS LTD.
United KingdomGB 11462065

Aiqiang (shanghai) Trade Co., Ltd.
ChinaCN 310000400642776

Aixtron, Inc.
United StatesUS CA 1097262

AIXTRON K.K.
JapanJP 9010701016921

AIXTRON SRL
ItalyIT IT12983980967

AIXTRON LIMITED+ subsidiaries
United KingdomGB 03827293

Aixtron Inc
United States#0307280613

AIXTRON MALAYSIA SDN. BHD.
MalaysiaMY 202201017484

+2 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Aixtron Se?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Aixtron Se's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for Aixtron Se, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling.

What is Aixtron Se's company registration number?

Aixtron Se's registration number is HRB 7002 Aachen, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is inactive.

Is Aixtron Se still an active company?

Aixtron Se's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as inactive, not currently active.

When was Aixtron Se incorporated?

Aixtron Se was incorporated on 1 December 1982, according to Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

What is Aixtron Se's registered address?

The registered address on file for Aixtron Se is Herzogenrath, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Aixtron Se?

One officer is currently on record for Aixtron Se, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Holger Ja¼rgensen serves as Founder.

Does Aixtron Se have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Aixtron Se has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 10 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 9 jurisdictions. Those 10 subsidiaries span Germany, United Kingdom, China, United States, Japan, Italy, and 3 more jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 10 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Aixtron Se's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Aixtron Se's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Aixtron Se's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Aixtron Se's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 17 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.