Skip links
Companies
United Arab Emirates › AL HILAL GENERAL TRADING

AL HILAL GENERAL TRADING

Inactive

in

Registration No.
1309250
Incorporation Date
N/A
Company Type
N/A
Address
Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates
Website
www.alhilalbank.ae/
Source: Ministry of Economy & Tourism — National Economic Register / Emirate-level DEDs

AL HILAL GENERAL TRADING is a registered legal entity registered in United Arab Emirates under 1309250, and its current status with Ministry of Economy & Tourism — National Economic Register / Emirate-level DEDs is inactive. Its registered address on file is Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates. No shareholders are recorded for AL HILAL GENERAL TRADING with Ministry of Economy & Tourism — National Economic Register / Emirate-level DEDs. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for AL HILAL GENERAL TRADING; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Ministry of Economy & Tourism — National Economic Register / Emirate-level DEDs and was last updated on 22 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Ministry of Economy & Tourism — National Economic Register / Emirate-level DEDs.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Need the full UBO picture on AL HILAL GENERAL TRADING?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is AL HILAL GENERAL TRADING's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for AL HILAL GENERAL TRADING; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is AL HILAL GENERAL TRADING's company registration number?

AL HILAL GENERAL TRADING's registration number is 1309250, filed with Ministry of Economy & Tourism — National Economic Register / Emirate-level DEDs in United Arab Emirates. Its current status on the register is inactive.

Is AL HILAL GENERAL TRADING still an active company?

AL HILAL GENERAL TRADING's status on Ministry of Economy & Tourism — National Economic Register / Emirate-level DEDs is listed as inactive, not currently active.

What is AL HILAL GENERAL TRADING's registered address?

The registered address on file for AL HILAL GENERAL TRADING is Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates.

Can Zavia monitor changes to AL HILAL GENERAL TRADING's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Ministry of Economy & Tourism — National Economic Register / Emirate-level DEDs. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to AL HILAL GENERAL TRADING's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access AL HILAL GENERAL TRADING's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including United Arab Emirates, so records like AL HILAL GENERAL TRADING's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Ministry of Economy & Tourism — National Economic Register / Emirate-level DEDs and was last synced on 22 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.