Skip links
Companies
› United States › ALATION, INC.
ALATION, INC. logo

ALATION, INC.

Active

in

Registration No.
3533365
Incorporation Date
2013-02-08
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
REDWOOD CITY, United States
Website
www.alation.com/
Source: California Secretary of State — bizfile Online

ALATION, INC. is a registered legal entity registered in United States under 3533365, and its current status with California Secretary of State — bizfile Online is active. The company was incorporated on 8 February 2013 and lists its registered address as REDWOOD CITY, United States. No shareholders are recorded for ALATION, INC.; ownership in this jurisdiction is held as the stock ledger under state corporate law (e.g. §219 of the Delaware General Corporation Law), a record kept privately rather than filed publicly. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for ALATION, INC.; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from California Secretary of State — bizfile Online and was last updated on 20 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including California Secretary of State — bizfile Online.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

4

Four officers are currently on record for ALATION, INC., filed with California Secretary of State — bizfile Online. Satyen Sangani serves as Chief Executive Officer; Satyen Sangani serves as Agent; Satyen Sangani serves as Chief Financial Officer; PAUL SIEBEN serves as Secretary.

The register reports 6 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 4 most relevant records are shown here.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

SS
Satyen Sangani ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Chief Executive Officer

SS
Satyen Sangani ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Agent

SS
Satyen Sangani ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Chief Financial Officer

PS
PAUL SIEBEN ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Secretary

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

ALATION, INC. has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 5 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 5 jurisdictions. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 5 subsidiaries span United States, Austria, United Kingdom, Poland, Germany jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
ALATION, INC.
United States
Alation Austria GmbH in Liqu.
AustriaAT FN546454i

ALATION UK LTD
United KingdomGB 11324302

Numbers Station, Inc
United StatesUS TX 6313609

ALATION POLAND SP Z O O
PolandPL 5252877538

Alation Germany GmbH
GermanyDE 80333B252438

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on ALATION, INC.?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is ALATION, INC.'s UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for ALATION, INC.; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is ALATION, INC.'s company registration number?

ALATION, INC.'s registration number is 3533365, filed with California Secretary of State — bizfile Online in United States. Its current status on the register is active.

Is ALATION, INC. still an active company?

ALATION, INC.'s status on California Secretary of State — bizfile Online is listed as active.

When was ALATION, INC. incorporated?

ALATION, INC. was incorporated on 8 February 2013, according to California Secretary of State — bizfile Online.

What is ALATION, INC.'s registered address?

The registered address on file for ALATION, INC. is REDWOOD CITY, United States.

Who are the officers/directors of ALATION, INC.?

Four officers are currently on record for ALATION, INC., filed with California Secretary of State — bizfile Online. Satyen Sangani serves as Chief Executive Officer; Satyen Sangani serves as Agent; Satyen Sangani serves as Chief Financial Officer; PAUL SIEBEN serves as Secretary.

Does ALATION, INC. have a parent company or subsidiaries?

ALATION, INC. has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 5 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 5 jurisdictions. Those 5 subsidiaries span United States, Austria, United Kingdom, Poland, Germany jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to ALATION, INC.'s ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from California Secretary of State — bizfile Online. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to ALATION, INC.'s registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access ALATION, INC.'s data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including United States, so records like ALATION, INC.'s registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from California Secretary of State — bizfile Online and was last synced on 20 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.