Skip links
Companies
› France › ALBEA COSMETICS FRANCE
ALBEA COSMETICS FRANCE logo

ALBEA COSMETICS FRANCE

Public Limited Company Active

Registration No.
31094962300014
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Address
PLOUHINEC, France
Website
albeagroup.com/
Source: INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle)

ALBEA COSMETICS FRANCE is a Public Limited Company registered in France under 31094962300014, and its current status with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) is active. Its registered address on file is PLOUHINEC, France. 1 shareholder is on record for ALBEA COSMETICS FRANCE, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) and was last updated on 4 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for ALBEA COSMETICS FRANCE, held on the statuts (articles of association) and filed corporate acts, filed under the Code de commerce.

The largest of these is Serge Darsat, holding 100% — a majority holding.

The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Serge Darsat 100% INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

4

One of the 4 officer records shown for ALBEA COSMETICS FRANCE is a current appointment, filed with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle). Pricewaterhousecoopers Audit serves as Statutory Auditor. The remaining 3 records shown (MICHEL, YVES, GILBERT GUIGNARD, DENIS PARANT and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

Management authority at ALBEA COSMETICS FRANCE sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

PA
Pricewaterhousecoopers Audit ACTIVE

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Statutory Auditor

MY
MICHEL, YVES, GILBERT GUIGNARD RESIGNED

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Directeur Général (director)

DP
DENIS PARANT RESIGNED

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Directeur Général (director)

SM
Serge Michel Darsat RESIGNED

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
President Of Sas

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

ALBEA COSMETICS FRANCE sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, TWIST BEAUTY PACKAGING HOLDING FRANCE, registered in France. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 2 jurisdictions. The full chain up to TWIST BEAUTY PACKAGING HOLDING FRANCE is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by ALBEA COSMETICS FRANCE's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans France, Canada jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
TWIST BEAUTY PACKAGING HOLDING FRANCE
France
Albea Canada Inc
Canada#0358874090

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on ALBEA COSMETICS FRANCE?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns ALBEA COSMETICS FRANCE?

One shareholder is currently on record for ALBEA COSMETICS FRANCE, held on the statuts (articles of association) and filed corporate acts, filed under the Code de commerce. The largest of these is Serge Darsat, holding 100% — a majority holding. The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is ALBEA COSMETICS FRANCE's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for ALBEA COSMETICS FRANCE is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does ALBEA COSMETICS FRANCE have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for ALBEA COSMETICS FRANCE.

What is ALBEA COSMETICS FRANCE's company registration number?

ALBEA COSMETICS FRANCE's registration number is 31094962300014, filed with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) in France. Its current status on the register is active.

Is ALBEA COSMETICS FRANCE still an active company?

ALBEA COSMETICS FRANCE's status on INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) is listed as active.

What is ALBEA COSMETICS FRANCE's registered address?

The registered address on file for ALBEA COSMETICS FRANCE is PLOUHINEC, France.

What legal structure is ALBEA COSMETICS FRANCE registered as?

ALBEA COSMETICS FRANCE is registered as a Public Limited Company in France.

Who are the officers/directors of ALBEA COSMETICS FRANCE?

One of the 4 officer records shown for ALBEA COSMETICS FRANCE is a current appointment, filed with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle). Pricewaterhousecoopers Audit serves as Statutory Auditor. The remaining 3 records shown (MICHEL, YVES, GILBERT GUIGNARD, DENIS PARANT and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at ALBEA COSMETICS FRANCE sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does ALBEA COSMETICS FRANCE have a parent company or subsidiaries?

ALBEA COSMETICS FRANCE sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, TWIST BEAUTY PACKAGING HOLDING FRANCE, registered in France. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 2 jurisdictions. Those 1 subsidiary spans France, Canada jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to ALBEA COSMETICS FRANCE's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to ALBEA COSMETICS FRANCE's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access ALBEA COSMETICS FRANCE's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including France, so records like ALBEA COSMETICS FRANCE's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) and was last synced on 4 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.