Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Albert Knebel Holding GmbH
Albert Knebel Holding GmbH logo

Albert Knebel Holding GmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 750277 Stuttgart
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Balingen, Germany
Website
www.ake.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Albert Knebel Holding GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 750277 Stuttgart, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Balingen, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for Albert Knebel Holding GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 9 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for Albert Knebel Holding GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Alexander Knebel, holding 98.3% — a majority holding — followed by Alexander Knebel at 1.7%.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Alexander Knebel 98.3% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Alexander Knebel 1.7% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

One of the 5 officer records shown for Albert Knebel Holding GmbH is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Alexander Knebel serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 4 records shown (Marianne Knebel, Alexander Richard Knebel and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 9 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Albert Knebel Holding GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

AK
Alexander Knebel ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MK
Marianne Knebel RESIGNED

Appointed
2006-12-27
Resigned
2014-09-30
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

MK
Marianne Knebel RESIGNED

Appointed
2006-12-27
Resigned
2014-09-30
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

AR
Alexander Richard Knebel RESIGNED

Appointed
2006-12-27
Resigned
2014-09-30
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

JD
Jürgen Daiber RESIGNED

Appointed
2014-09-30
Resigned
2022-10-10
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Albert Knebel Holding GmbH has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 5 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 4 jurisdictions. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 5 subsidiaries span Germany, Italy, Hungary, France jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Albert Knebel Holding GmbH
Germany
Verwaltungs- und Beteiligungsgesellschaft AKE Knebel GmbH
GermanyDE 70190B410418

AKE ITALIA SRL
ItalyIT IT01502940404

AKE-HUNGÁRIA Szerszamgyartó es Forgalmazó Korlatolt Felelössegu Tarsasag
HungaryHU 10418192218

AKE Knebel GmbH & Co. KG
GermanyDE 70190A410660

AKE FRANCE
FranceFR 30396985100037

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Albert Knebel Holding GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Albert Knebel Holding GmbH?

Two shareholders are currently on record for Albert Knebel Holding GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Alexander Knebel, holding 98.3% — a majority holding — followed by Alexander Knebel at 1.7%. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Albert Knebel Holding GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Albert Knebel Holding GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Albert Knebel Holding GmbH have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for Albert Knebel Holding GmbH.

What is Albert Knebel Holding GmbH's company registration number?

Albert Knebel Holding GmbH's registration number is HRB 750277 Stuttgart, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Albert Knebel Holding GmbH still an active company?

Albert Knebel Holding GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Albert Knebel Holding GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Albert Knebel Holding GmbH is Balingen, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Albert Knebel Holding GmbH?

One of the 5 officer records shown for Albert Knebel Holding GmbH is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Alexander Knebel serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 4 records shown (Marianne Knebel, Alexander Richard Knebel and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Albert Knebel Holding GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Albert Knebel Holding GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Albert Knebel Holding GmbH has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 5 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 4 jurisdictions. Those 5 subsidiaries span Germany, Italy, Hungary, France jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Albert Knebel Holding GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Albert Knebel Holding GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Albert Knebel Holding GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Albert Knebel Holding GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 9 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.