Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Alfred Kärcher SE & Co. KG

Alfred Kärcher SE & Co. KG

Active

in

Registration No.
HRA 260169 Stuttgart
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Winnenden, Germany
Website
N/A
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Alfred Kärcher SE & Co. KG is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 260169 Stuttgart, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Winnenden, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for Alfred Kärcher SE & Co. KG, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 1 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Shareholders of Alfred Kärcher SE & Co. KG

Two shareholders are currently on record for Alfred Kärcher SE & Co. KG, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Johannes Kärcher Beteiligungsgesellschaft mbH, holding 50% — the largest recorded stake — followed by SKB GmbH at 50%. 1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Handelsregister (Commercial Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Johannes Kärcher Beteiligungsgesellschaft mbH 50% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
SKB GmbH 50% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

2

Directors and officers of Alfred Kärcher SE & Co. KG

No current officer appointment is recorded for Alfred Kärcher SE & Co. KG in this view — all 2 records shown are former appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Management authority at Alfred Kärcher SE & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Handelsregister (Commercial Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

EZ
Eva-Susanne Zimmermann von Siefart RESIGNED

Appointed
2006-08-31
Resigned
2012-01-16
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

JK
Johannes Kärcher RESIGNED

Appointed
2006-08-31
Resigned
2012-01-16
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of Alfred Kärcher SE & Co. KG

Alfred Kärcher SE & Co. KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 19 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 17 jurisdictions. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • Karcher S.A. (Panama)
  • Karcher North America, Inc. (United States)
  • KARCHER CO., LTD. (Cambodia)
  • KARCHER CLEANING SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED (India)
  • KERKHER, IOOO (Belarus)
  • Kärcher (Belgium)
  • KARCHER (Tunisia)
  • Karcher S.R.L. (Dominican Republic)
  • Kärcher 1. Allgemeine Beteiligungs-GmbH (Germany)
  • Karcher Canada Inc (Canada)

Data availability

Those 19 subsidiaries span Germany, Panama, United States, Cambodia, India, Belarus, and 11 more jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Five of the 19 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Handelsregister (Commercial Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Ultimate HQ
Alfred Kärcher SE & Co. KG
Germany
Karcher S.A.
PanamaPA 26544531841274

Karcher North America, Inc.+ subsidiaries
United StatesUS CO 941776

KARCHER CO., LTD.
CambodiaKH 00020044

KARCHER CLEANING SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED
IndiaIN 09AAECK2479G1ZB

KERKHER, IOOO
BelarusBY 191767802

Kärcher
BelgiumBE BE0418334076

KARCHER
TunisiaTN 1509276H

Karcher S.R.L.
Dominican RepublicDO 130772576

+11 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Alfred Kärcher SE & Co. KG?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Alfred Kärcher SE & Co. KG?

Two shareholders are currently on record for Alfred Kärcher SE & Co. KG, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Johannes Kärcher Beteiligungsgesellschaft mbH, holding 50% — the largest recorded stake — followed by SKB GmbH at 50%. 1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is Alfred Kärcher SE & Co. KG's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Alfred Kärcher SE & Co. KG is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Alfred Kärcher SE & Co. KG have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for Alfred Kärcher SE & Co. KG.

What is Alfred Kärcher SE & Co. KG's company registration number?

Alfred Kärcher SE & Co. KG's registration number is HRA 260169 Stuttgart, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Alfred Kärcher SE & Co. KG still an active company?

Alfred Kärcher SE & Co. KG's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Alfred Kärcher SE & Co. KG's registered address?

The registered address on file for Alfred Kärcher SE & Co. KG is Winnenden, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Alfred Kärcher SE & Co. KG?

No current officer appointment is recorded for Alfred Kärcher SE & Co. KG in this view — all 2 records shown are former appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Management authority at Alfred Kärcher SE & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Alfred Kärcher SE & Co. KG have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Alfred Kärcher SE & Co. KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 19 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 17 jurisdictions. Those 19 subsidiaries span Germany, Panama, United States, Cambodia, India, Belarus, and 11 more jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Five of the 19 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Alfred Kärcher SE & Co. KG's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Alfred Kärcher SE & Co. KG's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Alfred Kärcher SE & Co. KG's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Alfred Kärcher SE & Co. KG's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 1 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.