Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Algos Fachklinik Bad Klosterlausnitz GmbH
Algos Fachklinik Bad Klosterlausnitz GmbH logo

Algos Fachklinik Bad Klosterlausnitz GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 206122 Jena
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Bad Klosterlausnitz, Germany
Website
www.algos-fachklinik.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Algos Fachklinik Bad Klosterlausnitz GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 206122 Jena, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Bad Klosterlausnitz, Germany. 1 shareholder is on record for Algos Fachklinik Bad Klosterlausnitz GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 16 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for Algos Fachklinik Bad Klosterlausnitz GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Celenus-Kliniken GmbH, holding 100% — a majority holding.

Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Celenus-Kliniken GmbH 100% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Algos Fachklinik Bad Klosterlausnitz GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Jörg Frank Richter (appointed 2021-10-01) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Linda Raphaela König-Balija and Joachim Alexander Schulz both serve as Officer. The remaining 2 records shown (Andreas Wirth and Susanne Leciejewski) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 12 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Algos Fachklinik Bad Klosterlausnitz GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

JF
Jörg Frank Richter ACTIVE

Appointed
2021-10-01
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

LR
Linda Raphaela König-Balija ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

JA
Joachim Alexander Schulz ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

AW
Andreas Wirth RESIGNED

Appointed
2010-11-23
Resigned
2015-03-03
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

SL
Susanne Leciejewski RESIGNED

Appointed
2013-09-06
Resigned
2021-10-01
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Algos Fachklinik Bad Klosterlausnitz GmbH sits 4 levels below its ultimate parent, EMEIS, registered in France. Immediately above Algos Fachklinik Bad Klosterlausnitz GmbH is Celenus-Kliniken GmbH, holding 100% as filed in Algos Fachklinik Bad Klosterlausnitz GmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). EMEIS sits further up the chain, a link derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions rather than stated in a single document.

Ultimate HQ
EMEIS
France

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Algos Fachklinik Bad Klosterlausnitz GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Algos Fachklinik Bad Klosterlausnitz GmbH?

One shareholder is currently on record for Algos Fachklinik Bad Klosterlausnitz GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Celenus-Kliniken GmbH, holding 100% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Algos Fachklinik Bad Klosterlausnitz GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Algos Fachklinik Bad Klosterlausnitz GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Algos Fachklinik Bad Klosterlausnitz GmbH have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for Algos Fachklinik Bad Klosterlausnitz GmbH.

What is Algos Fachklinik Bad Klosterlausnitz GmbH's company registration number?

Algos Fachklinik Bad Klosterlausnitz GmbH's registration number is HRB 206122 Jena, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Algos Fachklinik Bad Klosterlausnitz GmbH still an active company?

Algos Fachklinik Bad Klosterlausnitz GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Algos Fachklinik Bad Klosterlausnitz GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Algos Fachklinik Bad Klosterlausnitz GmbH is Bad Klosterlausnitz, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Algos Fachklinik Bad Klosterlausnitz GmbH?

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Algos Fachklinik Bad Klosterlausnitz GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Jörg Frank Richter (appointed 2021-10-01) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Linda Raphaela König-Balija and Joachim Alexander Schulz both serve as Officer. The remaining 2 records shown (Andreas Wirth and Susanne Leciejewski) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Algos Fachklinik Bad Klosterlausnitz GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Algos Fachklinik Bad Klosterlausnitz GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Algos Fachklinik Bad Klosterlausnitz GmbH sits 4 levels below its ultimate parent, EMEIS, registered in France.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Algos Fachklinik Bad Klosterlausnitz GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Algos Fachklinik Bad Klosterlausnitz GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Algos Fachklinik Bad Klosterlausnitz GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Algos Fachklinik Bad Klosterlausnitz GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 16 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.