Skip links
Companies
› Germany › ALMO-Erzeugnisse Erwin Busch GmbH
ALMO-Erzeugnisse Erwin Busch GmbH logo

ALMO-Erzeugnisse Erwin Busch GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 1078 Korbach
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Bad Arolsen, Germany
Website
www.almo-erzeugnisse.de/de.html
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

ALMO-Erzeugnisse Erwin Busch GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 1078 Korbach, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Bad Arolsen, Germany. 5 shareholders are on record for ALMO-Erzeugnisse Erwin Busch GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 6 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Five shareholders are currently on record for ALMO-Erzeugnisse Erwin Busch GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is B. Braun Melsungen Aktiengesellschaft, holding 51.7% — a majority holding — followed by Metamorphoses GmbH at 19.3%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
B. Braun Melsungen Aktiengesellschaft 51.7% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Metamorphoses GmbH 19.3% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
B. Braun Melsungen Aktiengesellschaft 13.9% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Metamorphoses GmbH 8% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
B. Braun Melsungen Aktiengesellschaft 7.2% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

The Geschäftsführer (managing director) of ALMO-Erzeugnisse Erwin Busch GmbH currently on record is Otto Philipp Braun; five officers are currently on record for ALMO-Erzeugnisse Erwin Busch GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

The register reports 11 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at ALMO-Erzeugnisse Erwin Busch GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

OP
Otto Philipp Braun ACTIVE

Appointed
2021-01-18
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

OG
Oliver Grönlund ACTIVE

Appointed
2022-06-13
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

PH
Paul Hoim ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

SE
Sabine Ebert ACTIVE

Appointed
2010-10-28
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

TE
Tomas Eigenbrod ACTIVE

Appointed
2020-04-01
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

ALMO-Erzeugnisse Erwin Busch GmbH sits 4 levels below its ultimate parent, Ludwig G. Braun GmbH u. Co. KG, registered in Germany. The full chain up to Ludwig G. Braun GmbH u. Co. KG is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by ALMO-Erzeugnisse Erwin Busch GmbH's own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
Ludwig G. Braun GmbH u. Co. KG
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on ALMO-Erzeugnisse Erwin Busch GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns ALMO-Erzeugnisse Erwin Busch GmbH?

Five shareholders are currently on record for ALMO-Erzeugnisse Erwin Busch GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is B. Braun Melsungen Aktiengesellschaft, holding 51.7% — a majority holding — followed by Metamorphoses GmbH at 19.3%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is ALMO-Erzeugnisse Erwin Busch GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for ALMO-Erzeugnisse Erwin Busch GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does ALMO-Erzeugnisse Erwin Busch GmbH have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for ALMO-Erzeugnisse Erwin Busch GmbH.

What is ALMO-Erzeugnisse Erwin Busch GmbH's company registration number?

ALMO-Erzeugnisse Erwin Busch GmbH's registration number is HRB 1078 Korbach, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is ALMO-Erzeugnisse Erwin Busch GmbH still an active company?

ALMO-Erzeugnisse Erwin Busch GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is ALMO-Erzeugnisse Erwin Busch GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for ALMO-Erzeugnisse Erwin Busch GmbH is Bad Arolsen, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of ALMO-Erzeugnisse Erwin Busch GmbH?

The Geschäftsführer (managing director) of ALMO-Erzeugnisse Erwin Busch GmbH currently on record is Otto Philipp Braun; five officers are currently on record for ALMO-Erzeugnisse Erwin Busch GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Management authority at ALMO-Erzeugnisse Erwin Busch GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does ALMO-Erzeugnisse Erwin Busch GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

ALMO-Erzeugnisse Erwin Busch GmbH sits 4 levels below its ultimate parent, Ludwig G. Braun GmbH u. Co. KG, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to ALMO-Erzeugnisse Erwin Busch GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to ALMO-Erzeugnisse Erwin Busch GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access ALMO-Erzeugnisse Erwin Busch GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like ALMO-Erzeugnisse Erwin Busch GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 6 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.