Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Alois Dallmayr KG

Alois Dallmayr KG

Active

in

Registration No.
HRA 15420 München
Incorporation Date
1951-06-01
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
München, Germany
Website
N/A
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Alois Dallmayr KG is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 15420 München, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 1 June 1951 and lists its registered address as München, Germany. 4 shareholders are on record for Alois Dallmayr KG, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 1 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

4

Shareholders of Alois Dallmayr KG

Four shareholders are currently on record for Alois Dallmayr KG, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Wille AD KG, holding 42.3% — the largest recorded stake — followed by GR-AD KG at 42.3%; the remaining 2 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. 3 shareholders shown are companies, so the ownership chain continues above this level for those holdings; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Handelsregister (Commercial Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Wille AD KG 42.3% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
GR-AD KG 42.3% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Angelika Heinrich 7.8% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
RG – AD KG 7.8% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Directors and officers of Alois Dallmayr KG

Four of the 5 officer records shown for Alois Dallmayr KG are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Stefan Weiß (appointed 2009-08-14) and Christian Schön (appointed 2019-11-15) both serve as Officer; Florian Randlkofer (appointed 2015-03-01) and Johannes Dengler both serve as Personally Liable Partner. The remaining 1 record shown (Hans Jörg Danner) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at Alois Dallmayr KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data availability

The register reports 14 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Handelsregister (Commercial Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

SW
Stefan Weiß ACTIVE

Appointed
2009-08-14
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

FR
Florian Randlkofer ACTIVE

Appointed
2015-03-01
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Personally Liable Partner

CS
Christian Schön ACTIVE

Appointed
2019-11-15
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

JD
Johannes Dengler ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Personally Liable Partner

HJ
Hans Jörg Danner RESIGNED

Appointed
2001-12-17
Resigned
2020-04-07
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of Alois Dallmayr KG

Alois Dallmayr KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 15 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 3 jurisdictions. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • Alois Dallmayr Automaten-Service GmbH & Co. KG (Germany)
  • Alois Dallmayr Kaffee Holding Eins GmbH (Germany)
  • Restaurant Alter Hof Beteiligungs-GmbH (Germany)
  • Alois Dallmayr Automaten Beteiligungs GmbH (Germany)
  • Alois Dallmayr Vending International GmbH (Germany)
  • JACKSON TRADING CO. (L. L. C) (United Arab Emirates)
  • Dallmayr Vending & Office GmbH (Germany)
  • Alois Dallmayr Automaten-Service GmbH & Co. KG (Germany)
  • Alois Dallmayr Kaffee Holding Zwei GmbH (Germany)
  • Alois Dallmayr IT Services GmbH (Germany)

Data availability

Those 15 subsidiaries span Germany, United Arab Emirates, South Africa jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Six of the 15 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Handelsregister (Commercial Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Ultimate HQ
Alois Dallmayr KG
Germany
Alois Dallmayr Automaten-Service GmbH & Co. KG
GermanyDE 29664A110319

Alois Dallmayr Kaffee Holding Eins GmbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 80333B188589

Restaurant Alter Hof Beteiligungs-GmbH
GermanyDE 80333B204433

Alois Dallmayr Automaten Beteiligungs GmbH
GermanyDE 29664B212659

Alois Dallmayr Vending International GmbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 80333B188541

JACKSON TRADING CO. (L. L. C)+ subsidiaries
United Arab EmiratesAE 216241

Dallmayr Vending & Office GmbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 80333B195805

Alois Dallmayr Automaten-Service GmbH & Co. KG+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 80333A51098

+7 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Alois Dallmayr KG?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Alois Dallmayr KG?

Four shareholders are currently on record for Alois Dallmayr KG, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Wille AD KG, holding 42.3% — the largest recorded stake — followed by GR-AD KG at 42.3%; the remaining 2 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. 3 shareholders shown are companies, so the ownership chain continues above this level for those holdings; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is Alois Dallmayr KG's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Alois Dallmayr KG is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Alois Dallmayr KG have on record?

4 shareholders are shown on record for Alois Dallmayr KG.

What is Alois Dallmayr KG's company registration number?

Alois Dallmayr KG's registration number is HRA 15420 München, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Alois Dallmayr KG still an active company?

Alois Dallmayr KG's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

When was Alois Dallmayr KG incorporated?

Alois Dallmayr KG was incorporated on 1 June 1951, according to Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

What is Alois Dallmayr KG's registered address?

The registered address on file for Alois Dallmayr KG is München, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Alois Dallmayr KG?

Four of the 5 officer records shown for Alois Dallmayr KG are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Stefan Weiß (appointed 2009-08-14) and Christian Schön (appointed 2019-11-15) both serve as Officer; Florian Randlkofer (appointed 2015-03-01) and Johannes Dengler both serve as Personally Liable Partner. The remaining 1 record shown (Hans Jörg Danner) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at Alois Dallmayr KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Alois Dallmayr KG have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Alois Dallmayr KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 15 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 3 jurisdictions. Those 15 subsidiaries span Germany, United Arab Emirates, South Africa jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Six of the 15 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Alois Dallmayr KG's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Alois Dallmayr KG's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Alois Dallmayr KG's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Alois Dallmayr KG's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 1 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.