Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Altmark-Klinikum gGmbH
Altmark-Klinikum gGmbH logo

Altmark-Klinikum gGmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 3779 Stendal
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Gardelegen, Germany
Website
www.altmark-klinikum.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Altmark-Klinikum gGmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 3779 Stendal, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Gardelegen, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for Altmark-Klinikum gGmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 3 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for Altmark-Klinikum gGmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Salus Altmark Holding gGmbH, holding 61% — a majority holding — followed by Altmarkkreis Salzwedel at 39%.

1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Salus Altmark Holding gGmbH 61% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Altmarkkreis Salzwedel 39% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Four of the 5 officer records shown for Altmark-Klinikum gGmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Michael Schoof (appointed 2020-02-06) and Jurgen Richter (appointed 2021-11-03) both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Doreen Kassuhn (appointed 2013-09-25) and Daniel Lorenz (appointed 2022-01-20) both serve as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Hans-Joachim Günther Fietz-Mahlow) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

The register reports 13 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Altmark-Klinikum gGmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

MS
Michael Schoof ACTIVE

Appointed
2020-02-06
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

JR
Jurgen Richter ACTIVE

Appointed
2021-11-03
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

DK
Doreen Kassuhn ACTIVE

Appointed
2013-09-25
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

DL
Daniel Lorenz ACTIVE

Appointed
2022-01-20
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

HG
Hans-Joachim Günther Fietz-Mahlow RESIGNED

Appointed
2018-02-20
Resigned
2022-03-02
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Altmark-Klinikum gGmbH sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Bundesland Sachsen-Anhalt, registered in Germany. 2 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Immediately above Altmark-Klinikum gGmbH is Salus Altmark Holding gGmbH, holding 61% as filed in Altmark-Klinikum gGmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Bundesland Sachsen-Anhalt sits further up the chain, a link derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions rather than stated in a single document. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Bundesland Sachsen-Anhalt
Germany
Klinikdienste am Altmark-Klinikum GmbH
GermanyDE 39576B6874

Fachärztliches Zentrum am Altmark-Klinikum GmbH
GermanyDE 39576B4798

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Altmark-Klinikum gGmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Altmark-Klinikum gGmbH?

Two shareholders are currently on record for Altmark-Klinikum gGmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Salus Altmark Holding gGmbH, holding 61% — a majority holding — followed by Altmarkkreis Salzwedel at 39%. 1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is Altmark-Klinikum gGmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Altmark-Klinikum gGmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Altmark-Klinikum gGmbH have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for Altmark-Klinikum gGmbH.

What is Altmark-Klinikum gGmbH's company registration number?

Altmark-Klinikum gGmbH's registration number is HRB 3779 Stendal, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Altmark-Klinikum gGmbH still an active company?

Altmark-Klinikum gGmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Altmark-Klinikum gGmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Altmark-Klinikum gGmbH is Gardelegen, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Altmark-Klinikum gGmbH?

Four of the 5 officer records shown for Altmark-Klinikum gGmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Michael Schoof (appointed 2020-02-06) and Jurgen Richter (appointed 2021-11-03) both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Doreen Kassuhn (appointed 2013-09-25) and Daniel Lorenz (appointed 2022-01-20) both serve as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Hans-Joachim Günther Fietz-Mahlow) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at Altmark-Klinikum gGmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Altmark-Klinikum gGmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Altmark-Klinikum gGmbH sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Bundesland Sachsen-Anhalt, registered in Germany. 2 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Altmark-Klinikum gGmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Altmark-Klinikum gGmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Altmark-Klinikum gGmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Altmark-Klinikum gGmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 3 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.