Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Aluminium-Werke Wutöschingen Aktiengesellschaft & Co. KG
Aluminium-Werke Wutöschingen Aktiengesellschaft & Co. KG logo

Aluminium-Werke Wutöschingen Aktiengesellschaft & Co. KG

Active

in

Registration No.
HRA 621019 Freiburg
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Wutöschingen, Germany
Website
www.aww.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Aluminium-Werke Wutöschingen Aktiengesellschaft & Co. KG is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 621019 Freiburg, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Wutöschingen, Germany. 5 shareholders are on record for Aluminium-Werke Wutöschingen Aktiengesellschaft & Co. KG, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 17 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Five shareholders are currently on record for Aluminium-Werke Wutöschingen Aktiengesellschaft & Co. KG, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Ilex Six GmbH, holding 14% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Golden Six GmbH at 14%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

The register reports 16 shareholders in total, though only the top 5 by holding are shown in this view.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Ilex Six GmbH 14% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Golden Six GmbH 14% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Red Five AG 14% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
BvS Holding GmbH 9% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
GvS Industrieholding GmbH 9% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Four of the 5 officer records shown for Aluminium-Werke Wutöschingen Aktiengesellschaft & Co. KG are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Sigmund Sturm (appointed 2006-08-28), Armin Harter (appointed 2017-02-01), Paul Happle (appointed 2018-06-15) and Matthias Michael Leda (appointed 2021-02-10) all serve as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Heiko Oliver Maier) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

The register reports 32 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Aluminium-Werke Wutöschingen Aktiengesellschaft & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

SS
Sigmund Sturm ACTIVE

Appointed
2006-08-28
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

AH
Armin Harter ACTIVE

Appointed
2017-02-01
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

PH
Paul Happle ACTIVE

Appointed
2018-06-15
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

MM
Matthias Michael Leda ACTIVE

Appointed
2021-02-10
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

HO
Heiko Oliver Maier RESIGNED

Appointed
2017-10-13
Resigned
2019-04-12
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Need the full UBO picture on Aluminium-Werke Wutöschingen Aktiengesellschaft & Co. KG?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Aluminium-Werke Wutöschingen Aktiengesellschaft & Co. KG?

Five shareholders are currently on record for Aluminium-Werke Wutöschingen Aktiengesellschaft & Co. KG, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Ilex Six GmbH, holding 14% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Golden Six GmbH at 14%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Aluminium-Werke Wutöschingen Aktiengesellschaft & Co. KG's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Aluminium-Werke Wutöschingen Aktiengesellschaft & Co. KG is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Aluminium-Werke Wutöschingen Aktiengesellschaft & Co. KG have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for Aluminium-Werke Wutöschingen Aktiengesellschaft & Co. KG. The register reports 16 in total; only the top 5 by holding are shown here.

What is Aluminium-Werke Wutöschingen Aktiengesellschaft & Co. KG's company registration number?

Aluminium-Werke Wutöschingen Aktiengesellschaft & Co. KG's registration number is HRA 621019 Freiburg, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Aluminium-Werke Wutöschingen Aktiengesellschaft & Co. KG still an active company?

Aluminium-Werke Wutöschingen Aktiengesellschaft & Co. KG's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Aluminium-Werke Wutöschingen Aktiengesellschaft & Co. KG's registered address?

The registered address on file for Aluminium-Werke Wutöschingen Aktiengesellschaft & Co. KG is Wutöschingen, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Aluminium-Werke Wutöschingen Aktiengesellschaft & Co. KG?

Four of the 5 officer records shown for Aluminium-Werke Wutöschingen Aktiengesellschaft & Co. KG are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Sigmund Sturm (appointed 2006-08-28), Armin Harter (appointed 2017-02-01), Paul Happle (appointed 2018-06-15) and Matthias Michael Leda (appointed 2021-02-10) all serve as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Heiko Oliver Maier) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at Aluminium-Werke Wutöschingen Aktiengesellschaft & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Aluminium-Werke Wutöschingen Aktiengesellschaft & Co. KG's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Aluminium-Werke Wutöschingen Aktiengesellschaft & Co. KG's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Aluminium-Werke Wutöschingen Aktiengesellschaft & Co. KG's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Aluminium-Werke Wutöschingen Aktiengesellschaft & Co. KG's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 17 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.