Skip links
Companies
› United States › Alzamend Neuro, Inc.
Alzamend Neuro, Inc. logo

Alzamend Neuro, Inc.

Active

Registration No.
18147744
Incorporation Date
2018-12-11
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
COSTA MESA, United States
Website
www.alzamend.com/
Source: Georgia Secretary of State — Corporations Division

Alzamend Neuro, Inc. is a registered legal entity registered in United States under 18147744, and its current status with Georgia Secretary of State — Corporations Division is active. The company was incorporated on 11 December 2018 and lists its registered address as COSTA MESA, United States. 2 shareholders are on record for Alzamend Neuro, Inc., and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Georgia Secretary of State — Corporations Division and was last updated on 4 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Georgia Secretary of State — Corporations Division.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for Alzamend Neuro, Inc., reflecting the stock ledger maintained under state corporate law (e.g. §219 of the Delaware General Corporation Law) rather than a public filing.

The largest of these is UBS Group AG, holding 12.9% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Blackrock Inc. at 0.3%.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
UBS Group AG 12.9% Georgia Secretary of State — Corporations Division
Blackrock Inc. 0.3% Georgia Secretary of State — Corporations Division

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

The Ceo & Director of Alzamend Neuro, Inc. currently on record is STEPHAN JACKMAN; five officers are currently on record for Alzamend Neuro, Inc., filed with Georgia Secretary of State — Corporations Division.

The register reports 8 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Alzamend Neuro, Inc. sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

SJ
STEPHAN JACKMAN ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Ceo & Director

HC
Henry C. W. Nisser Esq. ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Executive Vp, General Counsel & Director

LE
LIEN ESCALONA ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Chief Financial Officer

DK
DAVID KATZOFF ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Chief Operating Officer

MC
Milton Charles Ault Iii ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Founder & Vice Chairman

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Alzamend Neuro, Inc. has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans United States jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Alzamend Neuro, Inc.
United States
Lithium Biotech, Inc.
United StatesUS NV E35856962023-2

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Alzamend Neuro, Inc.?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Alzamend Neuro, Inc.?

Two shareholders are currently on record for Alzamend Neuro, Inc., reflecting the stock ledger maintained under state corporate law (e.g. §219 of the Delaware General Corporation Law) rather than a public filing. The largest of these is UBS Group AG, holding 12.9% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Blackrock Inc. at 0.3%. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Alzamend Neuro, Inc.'s UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Alzamend Neuro, Inc. is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Alzamend Neuro, Inc. have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for Alzamend Neuro, Inc..

What is Alzamend Neuro, Inc.'s company registration number?

Alzamend Neuro, Inc.'s registration number is 18147744, filed with Georgia Secretary of State — Corporations Division in United States. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Alzamend Neuro, Inc. still an active company?

Alzamend Neuro, Inc.'s status on Georgia Secretary of State — Corporations Division is listed as active.

When was Alzamend Neuro, Inc. incorporated?

Alzamend Neuro, Inc. was incorporated on 11 December 2018, according to Georgia Secretary of State — Corporations Division.

What is Alzamend Neuro, Inc.'s registered address?

The registered address on file for Alzamend Neuro, Inc. is COSTA MESA, United States.

Who are the officers/directors of Alzamend Neuro, Inc.?

The Ceo & Director of Alzamend Neuro, Inc. currently on record is STEPHAN JACKMAN; five officers are currently on record for Alzamend Neuro, Inc., filed with Georgia Secretary of State — Corporations Division. Management authority at Alzamend Neuro, Inc. sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Alzamend Neuro, Inc. have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Alzamend Neuro, Inc. has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans United States jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Alzamend Neuro, Inc.'s ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Georgia Secretary of State — Corporations Division. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Alzamend Neuro, Inc.'s registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Alzamend Neuro, Inc.'s data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including United States, so records like Alzamend Neuro, Inc.'s registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Georgia Secretary of State — Corporations Division and was last synced on 4 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.