Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Ambulanter Intensivpflegedienst Herz GmbH
Ambulanter Intensivpflegedienst Herz GmbH logo

Ambulanter Intensivpflegedienst Herz GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 8454 Königstein
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Bad Soden am Taunus, Germany
Website
www.ambulanter-intensivpflegedienst-herz.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Ambulanter Intensivpflegedienst Herz GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 8454 Königstein, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Bad Soden am Taunus, Germany. 3 shareholders are on record for Ambulanter Intensivpflegedienst Herz GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 15 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

3

Three shareholders are currently on record for Ambulanter Intensivpflegedienst Herz GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Linimed Gruppe GmbH, holding 96% — a majority holding — followed by Linimed Gruppe GmbH at 2%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Linimed Gruppe GmbH 96% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Linimed Gruppe GmbH 2% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Linimed Gruppe GmbH 2% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

2

One of the 2 officer records shown for Ambulanter Intensivpflegedienst Herz GmbH is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Edin Beganovic (appointed 2013-04-18) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 1 record shown (Ivana Beganovic) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

Management authority at Ambulanter Intensivpflegedienst Herz GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

EB
Edin Beganovic ACTIVE

Appointed
2013-04-18
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

IB
Ivana Beganovic RESIGNED

Appointed
2015-12-07
Resigned
2019-07-26
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Ambulanter Intensivpflegedienst Herz GmbH sits 6 levels below its ultimate parent, Silver Luxco S.a r.l., registered in Luxembourg. Immediately above Ambulanter Intensivpflegedienst Herz GmbH is Linimed Gruppe GmbH, holding 100% as filed in Ambulanter Intensivpflegedienst Herz GmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Silver Luxco S.a r.l. sits further up the chain, a link derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions rather than stated in a single document.

Ultimate HQ
Silver Luxco S.a r.l.
Luxembourg

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Ambulanter Intensivpflegedienst Herz GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Ambulanter Intensivpflegedienst Herz GmbH?

Three shareholders are currently on record for Ambulanter Intensivpflegedienst Herz GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Linimed Gruppe GmbH, holding 96% — a majority holding — followed by Linimed Gruppe GmbH at 2%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Ambulanter Intensivpflegedienst Herz GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Ambulanter Intensivpflegedienst Herz GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Ambulanter Intensivpflegedienst Herz GmbH have on record?

3 shareholders are shown on record for Ambulanter Intensivpflegedienst Herz GmbH.

What is Ambulanter Intensivpflegedienst Herz GmbH's company registration number?

Ambulanter Intensivpflegedienst Herz GmbH's registration number is HRB 8454 Königstein, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Ambulanter Intensivpflegedienst Herz GmbH still an active company?

Ambulanter Intensivpflegedienst Herz GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Ambulanter Intensivpflegedienst Herz GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Ambulanter Intensivpflegedienst Herz GmbH is Bad Soden am Taunus, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Ambulanter Intensivpflegedienst Herz GmbH?

One of the 2 officer records shown for Ambulanter Intensivpflegedienst Herz GmbH is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Edin Beganovic (appointed 2013-04-18) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 1 record shown (Ivana Beganovic) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at Ambulanter Intensivpflegedienst Herz GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Ambulanter Intensivpflegedienst Herz GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Ambulanter Intensivpflegedienst Herz GmbH sits 6 levels below its ultimate parent, Silver Luxco S.a r.l., registered in Luxembourg.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Ambulanter Intensivpflegedienst Herz GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Ambulanter Intensivpflegedienst Herz GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Ambulanter Intensivpflegedienst Herz GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Ambulanter Intensivpflegedienst Herz GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 15 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.