Skip links
Companies
› Germany › AMEOS Klinika Bremerhaven Geestland GmbH
AMEOS Klinika Bremerhaven Geestland GmbH logo

AMEOS Klinika Bremerhaven Geestland GmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 207666 Tostedt
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Neustadt in Holstein, Germany
Website
www.ameos.eu/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

AMEOS Klinika Bremerhaven Geestland GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 207666 Tostedt, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Neustadt in Holstein, Germany. 1 shareholder is on record for AMEOS Klinika Bremerhaven Geestland GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 9 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for AMEOS Klinika Bremerhaven Geestland GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is AMEOS Entwicklungsgesellschaft Bremerhaven mbH, holding 100% — a majority holding.

The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
AMEOS Entwicklungsgesellschaft Bremerhaven mbH 100% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Two of the 5 officer records shown for AMEOS Klinika Bremerhaven Geestland GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Stephan Freitag (appointed 2022-12-30) and Katja Loesche both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 3 records shown (Michael Heribert Dieckmann, Martin Stein and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 6 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at AMEOS Klinika Bremerhaven Geestland GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

SF
Stephan Freitag ACTIVE

Appointed
2022-12-30
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

KL
Katja Loesche ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MH
Michael Heribert Dieckmann RESIGNED

Appointed
2019-12-16
Resigned
2021-08-11
Residence
🇨🇭 Switzerland
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MS
Martin Stein RESIGNED

Appointed
2020-03-19
Resigned
2022-12-05
Residence
🇨🇭 Switzerland
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MR
Michael Ramiro Schmitt RESIGNED

Appointed
2022-01-31
Resigned
2022-12-05
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

AMEOS Klinika Bremerhaven Geestland GmbH sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, AMEOS Holding AG, registered in Switzerland. Immediately above AMEOS Klinika Bremerhaven Geestland GmbH is AMEOS Entwicklungsgesellschaft Bremerhaven mbH, holding 100% as filed in AMEOS Klinika Bremerhaven Geestland GmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). AMEOS Holding AG sits further up the chain, a link derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions rather than stated in a single document.

Ultimate HQ
AMEOS Holding AG
Switzerland

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on AMEOS Klinika Bremerhaven Geestland GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns AMEOS Klinika Bremerhaven Geestland GmbH?

One shareholder is currently on record for AMEOS Klinika Bremerhaven Geestland GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is AMEOS Entwicklungsgesellschaft Bremerhaven mbH, holding 100% — a majority holding. The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is AMEOS Klinika Bremerhaven Geestland GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for AMEOS Klinika Bremerhaven Geestland GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does AMEOS Klinika Bremerhaven Geestland GmbH have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for AMEOS Klinika Bremerhaven Geestland GmbH.

What is AMEOS Klinika Bremerhaven Geestland GmbH's company registration number?

AMEOS Klinika Bremerhaven Geestland GmbH's registration number is HRB 207666 Tostedt, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is AMEOS Klinika Bremerhaven Geestland GmbH still an active company?

AMEOS Klinika Bremerhaven Geestland GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is AMEOS Klinika Bremerhaven Geestland GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for AMEOS Klinika Bremerhaven Geestland GmbH is Neustadt in Holstein, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of AMEOS Klinika Bremerhaven Geestland GmbH?

Two of the 5 officer records shown for AMEOS Klinika Bremerhaven Geestland GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Stephan Freitag (appointed 2022-12-30) and Katja Loesche both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 3 records shown (Michael Heribert Dieckmann, Martin Stein and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at AMEOS Klinika Bremerhaven Geestland GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does AMEOS Klinika Bremerhaven Geestland GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

AMEOS Klinika Bremerhaven Geestland GmbH sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, AMEOS Holding AG, registered in Switzerland.

Can Zavia monitor changes to AMEOS Klinika Bremerhaven Geestland GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to AMEOS Klinika Bremerhaven Geestland GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access AMEOS Klinika Bremerhaven Geestland GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like AMEOS Klinika Bremerhaven Geestland GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 9 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.