Skip links
Companies
› United States › AMERICAN AGCREDIT, FLCA
AMERICAN AGCREDIT, FLCA logo

AMERICAN AGCREDIT, FLCA

Public Limited Company Active

Registration No.
66629792
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Address
SANTA ROSA, United States
Website
www.agloan.com/
Source: California Secretary of State — bizfile Online

AMERICAN AGCREDIT, FLCA is a Public Limited Company registered in United States under 66629792, and its current status with California Secretary of State — bizfile Online is active. Its registered address on file is SANTA ROSA, United States. No shareholders are recorded for AMERICAN AGCREDIT, FLCA; ownership in this jurisdiction is held as the stock ledger under state corporate law (e.g. §219 of the Delaware General Corporation Law), a record kept privately rather than filed publicly. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for AMERICAN AGCREDIT, FLCA; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from California Secretary of State — bizfile Online and was last updated on 17 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including California Secretary of State — bizfile Online.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

The President of AMERICAN AGCREDIT, FLCA currently on record is CURTIS HUDNUTT; five officers are currently on record for AMERICAN AGCREDIT, FLCA, filed with California Secretary of State — bizfile Online.

The register reports 8 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

CH
CURTIS HUDNUTT ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
President

BE
BYRON ENIX ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
President

RC
RON CORLI ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
President

RB
ROGER BASTOW ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Secretary

DG
DOUG GALE ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Secretary

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

AMERICAN AGCREDIT, FLCA has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans United States jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
AMERICAN AGCREDIT, FLCA
United States
American Agcredit PCA
United States#0919432524

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on AMERICAN AGCREDIT, FLCA?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is AMERICAN AGCREDIT, FLCA's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for AMERICAN AGCREDIT, FLCA; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is AMERICAN AGCREDIT, FLCA's company registration number?

AMERICAN AGCREDIT, FLCA's registration number is 66629792, filed with California Secretary of State — bizfile Online in United States. Its current status on the register is active.

Is AMERICAN AGCREDIT, FLCA still an active company?

AMERICAN AGCREDIT, FLCA's status on California Secretary of State — bizfile Online is listed as active.

What is AMERICAN AGCREDIT, FLCA's registered address?

The registered address on file for AMERICAN AGCREDIT, FLCA is SANTA ROSA, United States.

What legal structure is AMERICAN AGCREDIT, FLCA registered as?

AMERICAN AGCREDIT, FLCA is registered as a Public Limited Company in United States.

Who are the officers/directors of AMERICAN AGCREDIT, FLCA?

The President of AMERICAN AGCREDIT, FLCA currently on record is CURTIS HUDNUTT; five officers are currently on record for AMERICAN AGCREDIT, FLCA, filed with California Secretary of State — bizfile Online.

Does AMERICAN AGCREDIT, FLCA have a parent company or subsidiaries?

AMERICAN AGCREDIT, FLCA has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans United States jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to AMERICAN AGCREDIT, FLCA's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from California Secretary of State — bizfile Online. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to AMERICAN AGCREDIT, FLCA's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access AMERICAN AGCREDIT, FLCA's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including United States, so records like AMERICAN AGCREDIT, FLCA's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from California Secretary of State — bizfile Online and was last synced on 17 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.