AMRITA NUTRITION LIMITED
AMRITA NUTRITION LIMITED is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in New Zealand under 9429030519497, and its current status with New Zealand Companies Office is intermediate. The company was incorporated on 17 September 2012 and lists its registered address as Auckland, New Zealand. No shareholders are recorded for AMRITA NUTRITION LIMITED; ownership in this jurisdiction is held as the share register under section 87 of the Companies Act 1993, a record kept privately rather than filed publicly. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for AMRITA NUTRITION LIMITED; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from New Zealand Companies Office and was last updated on 24 September 2026.
- Company fundamentals
- Corporate linkage & group structures
- Digitized company financials
- Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates
Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.
Frequently Asked Questions
Who is AMRITA NUTRITION LIMITED's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?
No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for AMRITA NUTRITION LIMITED; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.
What is AMRITA NUTRITION LIMITED's company registration number?
AMRITA NUTRITION LIMITED's registration number is 9429030519497, filed with New Zealand Companies Office in New Zealand. Its current status on the register is intermediate.
Is AMRITA NUTRITION LIMITED still an active company?
AMRITA NUTRITION LIMITED's status on New Zealand Companies Office is listed as intermediate, not currently active.
When was AMRITA NUTRITION LIMITED incorporated?
AMRITA NUTRITION LIMITED was incorporated on 17 September 2012, according to New Zealand Companies Office.
What is AMRITA NUTRITION LIMITED's registered address?
The registered address on file for AMRITA NUTRITION LIMITED is Auckland, New Zealand.
What legal structure is AMRITA NUTRITION LIMITED registered as?
AMRITA NUTRITION LIMITED is registered as a Private limited company (Ltd.) in New Zealand.
Can Zavia monitor changes to AMRITA NUTRITION LIMITED's ownership over time?
This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from New Zealand Companies Office. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to AMRITA NUTRITION LIMITED's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.
Can I access AMRITA NUTRITION LIMITED's data through an API?
Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including New Zealand, so records like AMRITA NUTRITION LIMITED's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.
Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?
This record is sourced directly from New Zealand Companies Office and was last synced on 24 September 2026.