Skip links
Companies
› United Kingdom › AMS TOPCO LTD.

AMS TOPCO LTD.

Inactive

Registration No.
FC031733
Incorporation Date
2013-12-20
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
GRAND CAYMAN KY1-1108, United Kingdom
Website
N/A
Source: Companies House

AMS TOPCO LTD. is a registered legal entity registered in United Kingdom under FC031733, and its current status with Companies House is inactive. The company was incorporated on 20 December 2013 and lists its registered address as GRAND CAYMAN KY1-1108, United Kingdom. No shareholders are recorded for AMS TOPCO LTD.; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Confirmation Statement (CS01) under the Companies Act 2006, and no such filing has been obtained for this record. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for AMS TOPCO LTD.; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Companies House and was last updated on 16 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Companies House.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

3

Two of the 3 officer records shown for AMS TOPCO LTD. are current appointments, filed with Companies House. Rosaleen Blair (appointed 2014-01-23) and Richard Timmins (appointed 2014-01-23) both serve as Director. The remaining 1 record shown (Lars Johansson) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

RB
Rosaleen Blair ACTIVE

Appointed
2014-01-23
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Director

RT
Richard Timmins ACTIVE

Appointed
2014-01-23
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Director

LJ
Lars Johansson RESIGNED

Appointed
2014-01-23
Resigned
2014-01-23
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Director

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

AMS TOPCO LTD. sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, AMS ACCOUNTANCY GROUP LIMITED, registered in United Kingdom. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to AMS ACCOUNTANCY GROUP LIMITED is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by AMS TOPCO LTD.'s own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans United Kingdom jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
AMS ACCOUNTANCY GROUP LIMITED
United Kingdom
AMS CORPORATE FINANCE LIMITED
United KingdomGB 11898889

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on AMS TOPCO LTD.?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is AMS TOPCO LTD.'s UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for AMS TOPCO LTD.; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is AMS TOPCO LTD.'s company registration number?

AMS TOPCO LTD.'s registration number is FC031733, filed with Companies House in United Kingdom. Its current status on the register is inactive.

Is AMS TOPCO LTD. still an active company?

AMS TOPCO LTD.'s status on Companies House is listed as inactive, not currently active.

When was AMS TOPCO LTD. incorporated?

AMS TOPCO LTD. was incorporated on 20 December 2013, according to Companies House.

What is AMS TOPCO LTD.'s registered address?

The registered address on file for AMS TOPCO LTD. is GRAND CAYMAN KY1-1108, United Kingdom.

Who are the officers/directors of AMS TOPCO LTD.?

Two of the 3 officer records shown for AMS TOPCO LTD. are current appointments, filed with Companies House. Rosaleen Blair (appointed 2014-01-23) and Richard Timmins (appointed 2014-01-23) both serve as Director. The remaining 1 record shown (Lars Johansson) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

Does AMS TOPCO LTD. have a parent company or subsidiaries?

AMS TOPCO LTD. sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, AMS ACCOUNTANCY GROUP LIMITED, registered in United Kingdom. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans United Kingdom jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to AMS TOPCO LTD.'s ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Companies House. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to AMS TOPCO LTD.'s registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access AMS TOPCO LTD.'s data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including United Kingdom, so records like AMS TOPCO LTD.'s registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Companies House and was last synced on 16 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.