Skip links
Companies
› United Kingdom › ANTENNA INTERNATIONAL (UK) LTD
ANTENNA INTERNATIONAL (UK) LTD logo

ANTENNA INTERNATIONAL (UK) LTD

Private limited company (Ltd.) Inactive

Registration No.
07359355
Incorporation Date
2010-08-27
Company Type
Private limited company (Ltd.)
Address
United Kingdom
Website
www.antennainternational.com/
Source: Companies House

ANTENNA INTERNATIONAL (UK) LTD is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in United Kingdom under 07359355, and its current status with Companies House is inactive. The company was incorporated on 27 August 2010 and lists its registered address as United Kingdom. 1 shareholder is on record for ANTENNA INTERNATIONAL (UK) LTD, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Companies House and was last updated on 20 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Companies House.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for ANTENNA INTERNATIONAL (UK) LTD, held on the Confirmation Statement (CS01), filed under the Companies Act 2006.

The largest of these is ANTENNA INTERNATIONAL LLC, holding 100% — a majority holding.

Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
ANTENNA INTERNATIONAL LLC 100% Companies House

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

The Director of ANTENNA INTERNATIONAL (UK) LTD currently on record is Max Von Zuben; five officers are currently on record for ANTENNA INTERNATIONAL (UK) LTD, filed with Companies House.

The register reports 14 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at ANTENNA INTERNATIONAL (UK) LTD sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

MV
Max Von Zuben ACTIVE

Appointed
2019-06-06
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Director

CK
Craig Klosk ACTIVE

Appointed
2019-06-06
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Director

JP
Jeffrey Pierne ACTIVE

Appointed
2019-10-10
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Director

DO
Daniel Oakes ACTIVE

Appointed
2020-07-23
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Director

DO
Daniel Oakes ACTIVE

Appointed
2020-07-23
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Director

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

ANTENNA INTERNATIONAL (UK) LTD sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, ANTENNA INVESTMENT HOLDINGS LLC. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Immediately above ANTENNA INTERNATIONAL (UK) LTD is ANTENNA INTERNATIONAL LLC, holding 100% as filed in ANTENNA INTERNATIONAL (UK) LTD's own shareholder record with Companies House. ANTENNA INVESTMENT HOLDINGS LLC sits further up the chain, a link derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions rather than stated in a single document. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans United Kingdom jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
ANTENNA INVESTMENT HOLDINGS LLC
ANTENNA AUDIO LIMITED
GB 02789136

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on ANTENNA INTERNATIONAL (UK) LTD?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns ANTENNA INTERNATIONAL (UK) LTD?

One shareholder is currently on record for ANTENNA INTERNATIONAL (UK) LTD, held on the Confirmation Statement (CS01), filed under the Companies Act 2006. The largest of these is ANTENNA INTERNATIONAL LLC, holding 100% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is ANTENNA INTERNATIONAL (UK) LTD's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for ANTENNA INTERNATIONAL (UK) LTD is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does ANTENNA INTERNATIONAL (UK) LTD have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for ANTENNA INTERNATIONAL (UK) LTD.

What is ANTENNA INTERNATIONAL (UK) LTD's company registration number?

ANTENNA INTERNATIONAL (UK) LTD's registration number is 07359355, filed with Companies House in United Kingdom. Its current status on the register is inactive.

Is ANTENNA INTERNATIONAL (UK) LTD still an active company?

ANTENNA INTERNATIONAL (UK) LTD's status on Companies House is listed as inactive, not currently active.

When was ANTENNA INTERNATIONAL (UK) LTD incorporated?

ANTENNA INTERNATIONAL (UK) LTD was incorporated on 27 August 2010, according to Companies House.

What is ANTENNA INTERNATIONAL (UK) LTD's registered address?

The registered address on file for ANTENNA INTERNATIONAL (UK) LTD is United Kingdom.

What legal structure is ANTENNA INTERNATIONAL (UK) LTD registered as?

ANTENNA INTERNATIONAL (UK) LTD is registered as a Private limited company (Ltd.) in United Kingdom.

Who are the officers/directors of ANTENNA INTERNATIONAL (UK) LTD?

The Director of ANTENNA INTERNATIONAL (UK) LTD currently on record is Max Von Zuben; five officers are currently on record for ANTENNA INTERNATIONAL (UK) LTD, filed with Companies House. Management authority at ANTENNA INTERNATIONAL (UK) LTD sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does ANTENNA INTERNATIONAL (UK) LTD have a parent company or subsidiaries?

ANTENNA INTERNATIONAL (UK) LTD sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, ANTENNA INVESTMENT HOLDINGS LLC. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans United Kingdom jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to ANTENNA INTERNATIONAL (UK) LTD's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Companies House. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to ANTENNA INTERNATIONAL (UK) LTD's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access ANTENNA INTERNATIONAL (UK) LTD's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including United Kingdom, so records like ANTENNA INTERNATIONAL (UK) LTD's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Companies House and was last synced on 20 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.