Skip links
Companies
› Germany › AOH Nahrungsmittel GmbH & Co. KG
AOH Nahrungsmittel GmbH & Co. KG logo

AOH Nahrungsmittel GmbH & Co. KG

Active

in

Registration No.
HRA 1578 BS Lübeck
Incorporation Date
2006-05-17
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Bad Schwartau, Germany
Website
www.schwartauer-werke.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

AOH Nahrungsmittel GmbH & Co. KG is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 1578 BS Lübeck, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 17 May 2006 and lists its registered address as Bad Schwartau, Germany. 5 shareholders are on record for AOH Nahrungsmittel GmbH & Co. KG, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 1 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Shareholders of AOH Nahrungsmittel GmbH & Co. KG

Five shareholders are currently on record for AOH Nahrungsmittel GmbH & Co. KG, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Arend Oetker, holding 53% — a majority holding — followed by Clara Christina Oetker at 9.4%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Data availability

The register reports 6 shareholders in total, though only the top 5 by holding are shown in this view.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Handelsregister (Commercial Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Arend Oetker 53% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Clara Christina Oetker 9.4% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Leopold Heinrich Oetker 9.4% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Ludwig August Oetker 9.4% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Johanna Sophie Oetker 9.4% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Directors and officers of AOH Nahrungsmittel GmbH & Co. KG

The Limited Partner of AOH Nahrungsmittel GmbH & Co. KG currently on record is Arend Heinrich Rudolf Oetker; five officers are currently on record for AOH Nahrungsmittel GmbH & Co. KG, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Management authority at AOH Nahrungsmittel GmbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data availability

The register reports 6 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Handelsregister (Commercial Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

AH
Arend Heinrich Rudolf Oetker ACTIVE

Appointed
2006-05-17
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

LH
Leopold Heinrich Oetker ACTIVE

Appointed
2015-10-21
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

MT
Marie Theres Schnell ACTIVE

Appointed
2015-10-21
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

LA
Ludwig August Oetker ACTIVE

Appointed
2015-10-21
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

CC
Clara Christina Oetker ACTIVE

Appointed
2015-10-21
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of AOH Nahrungsmittel GmbH & Co. KG

AOH Nahrungsmittel GmbH & Co. KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 10 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 4 jurisdictions. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • Hero AG (Switzerland)
  • Richter & Greif Feinkost Verwaltungs GmbH (Germany)
  • ChoCo Beteiligungs GmbH (Germany)
  • Signature Brands, LLC (United States)
  • SI Beteiligungs-GmbH (Germany)
  • AOH Nahrungsmittel Verwaltungs-GmbH (Germany)
  • RICHTER & GREIF Feinkost GmbH & Co. KG (Germany)
  • ChoCo Vermögensverwaltungs GmbH & Co. KG (Germany)
  • ALPHA OCCUPATIONAL HEALTH SERVICES CC (South Africa)
  • Schwartau Food Ingredients GmbH (Germany)

Data availability

Those 10 subsidiaries span Germany, Switzerland, United States, South Africa jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Three of the 10 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Handelsregister (Commercial Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Ultimate HQ
AOH Nahrungsmittel GmbH & Co. KG
Germany
Hero AG+ subsidiaries
SwitzerlandCH CHE-106.043.830

Richter & Greif Feinkost Verwaltungs GmbH
GermanyDE 23568B7386HL

ChoCo Beteiligungs GmbH
GermanyDE 10623B3033B

Signature Brands, LLC
United StatesUS FL 2585776

SI Beteiligungs-GmbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 23568B25399HL

AOH Nahrungsmittel Verwaltungs-GmbH
GermanyDE 23568B1684BS

RICHTER & GREIF Feinkost GmbH & Co. KG
GermanyDE 23568A5052HL

ChoCo Vermögensverwaltungs GmbH & Co. KG
GermanyDE 10623A355B

+2 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on AOH Nahrungsmittel GmbH & Co. KG?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns AOH Nahrungsmittel GmbH & Co. KG?

Five shareholders are currently on record for AOH Nahrungsmittel GmbH & Co. KG, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Arend Oetker, holding 53% — a majority holding — followed by Clara Christina Oetker at 9.4%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is AOH Nahrungsmittel GmbH & Co. KG's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for AOH Nahrungsmittel GmbH & Co. KG is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does AOH Nahrungsmittel GmbH & Co. KG have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for AOH Nahrungsmittel GmbH & Co. KG. The register reports 6 in total; only the top 5 by holding are shown here.

What is AOH Nahrungsmittel GmbH & Co. KG's company registration number?

AOH Nahrungsmittel GmbH & Co. KG's registration number is HRA 1578 BS Lübeck, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is AOH Nahrungsmittel GmbH & Co. KG still an active company?

AOH Nahrungsmittel GmbH & Co. KG's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

When was AOH Nahrungsmittel GmbH & Co. KG incorporated?

AOH Nahrungsmittel GmbH & Co. KG was incorporated on 17 May 2006, according to Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

What is AOH Nahrungsmittel GmbH & Co. KG's registered address?

The registered address on file for AOH Nahrungsmittel GmbH & Co. KG is Bad Schwartau, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of AOH Nahrungsmittel GmbH & Co. KG?

The Limited Partner of AOH Nahrungsmittel GmbH & Co. KG currently on record is Arend Heinrich Rudolf Oetker; five officers are currently on record for AOH Nahrungsmittel GmbH & Co. KG, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Management authority at AOH Nahrungsmittel GmbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does AOH Nahrungsmittel GmbH & Co. KG have a parent company or subsidiaries?

AOH Nahrungsmittel GmbH & Co. KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 10 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 4 jurisdictions. Those 10 subsidiaries span Germany, Switzerland, United States, South Africa jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Three of the 10 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to AOH Nahrungsmittel GmbH & Co. KG's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to AOH Nahrungsmittel GmbH & Co. KG's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access AOH Nahrungsmittel GmbH & Co. KG's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like AOH Nahrungsmittel GmbH & Co. KG's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 1 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.