Skip links
Companies
› Netherlands › Apotheek Noord B.V.

Apotheek Noord B.V.

Private limited company (Ltd.) Active

Registration No.
16032279
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Private limited company (Ltd.)
Address
's-Hertogenbosch, Netherlands
Website
apotheeknoord.nl/
Source: Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK)

Apotheek Noord B.V. is a Dutch private limited company (besloten vennootschap) registered with the Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KVK) under registration number 16032279. The company is registered at Rompertcentrum 19, unit A1, 5233 RG ‘s-Hertogenbosch, in the province of North Brabant. Its current KVK registry status is Active.

Apotheek Noord B.V. operates a community pharmacy trading as Apotheek Noord, located in the Rompertcentrum shopping area in the De Rompert neighbourhood of ‘s-Hertogenbosch. The pharmacy dispenses prescription medicines and over-the-counter healthcare products to local patients and lists services including medication reviews and a 24-hour automated medicine-collection locker, alongside weekday opening hours (Monday to Friday). The company’s own website, apotheeknoord.nl, redirects to the Netwerk Apotheken community-pharmacy network platform, consistent with the pharmacy’s listing within that network.

Apotheek Noord B.V. is not listed on any stock exchange. No separately reported company-level revenue or employee figures were located in reliable, verifiable public sources as of September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

Directors and officers of Apotheek Noord B.V.

The Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KVK) trade register data available for Apotheek Noord B.V. does not disclose named directors or officers for this company. Separately, the Royal Dutch Pharmacists Association (KNMP) public pharmacy directory lists drs. R.M.M. Pijnenburg as the apotheker (pharmacist) practising at Apotheek Noord’s Rompertcentrum location; this is a professional practising-pharmacist listing rather than a confirmed KVK-registered company directorship and should not be read as equivalent to a formal officer appointment. No appointment or resignation dates, nationality, or country of residence are disclosed in the available sources.

Data availability

Officer information for Apotheek Noord B.V. is Not found in the KVK data available to Zavia.ai; Dutch trade register extracts do not always include a full director listing in a free-tier company record. This reflects the registry-sourced record available at the time of research (September 2026) and should not be interpreted as evidence that the company has no directors or legal representatives.

Sources

  • Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KVK) trade register — https://www.kvk.nl — company record for KVK 16032279, retrieved 2026-09-22
  • Apotheek.nl (KNMP pharmacy directory) — https://www.apotheek.nl/apothekers/apotheek-noord — retrieved 2026-09-22
View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of Apotheek Noord B.V.

Apotheek Noord B.V. is not presented as a fully independent company. Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KVK) group-registration data available to Zavia.ai identifies R.M.M. Pijnenburg Farmacie B.V. (NL 17146571), also registered in ‘s-Hertogenbosch, as the immediate parent entity in a single-level corporate group above Apotheek Noord B.V. No further intermediate or ultimate parent, and no subsidiaries of Apotheek Noord B.V., are identified in the available registry data. This is consistent with external research: the pharmacist listed by the Royal Dutch Pharmacists Association (KNMP) as practising at Apotheek Noord, drs. R.M.M. Pijnenburg, shares a surname with R.M.M. Pijnenburg Farmacie B.V., and both entities are registered in the same De Rompert area of ‘s-Hertogenbosch — corroborating context rather than independent proof of the ownership link. Ownership and voting percentages are not disclosed in the available sources.

Verified corporate relationships

Entity Country Registration number Relationship Ownership Status Information date
R.M.M. Pijnenburg Farmacie B.V. NL 17146571 Immediate parent (per KVK group registration) Not disclosed Active 2026-09

Data availability

Corporate-linkage information for Apotheek Noord B.V. is Partial: KVK group-registration data identifies a single immediate parent entity, but ownership or voting percentages, and any wider ultimate-parent structure, are not disclosed in the available sources.

Sources

  • Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KVK) group registration data, retrieved 2026-09-22
  • Apotheek.nl (KNMP pharmacy directory) — https://www.apotheek.nl/apothekers/apotheek-noord — retrieved 2026-09-22
Ultimate HQ
R.M.M. Pijnenburg Farmacie B.V.
Netherlands

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Apotheek Noord B.V.?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

What does Apotheek Noord B.V. do?

Apotheek Noord B.V. operates a community pharmacy trading as Apotheek Noord in the Rompertcentrum, De Rompert neighbourhood of 's-Hertogenbosch, dispensing prescription medicines and over-the-counter healthcare products to local patients.

Who is Apotheek Noord B.V.'s UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for Apotheek Noord B.V.; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is Apotheek Noord B.V.'s company registration number?

Apotheek Noord B.V.'s registration number is 16032279, filed with Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK) in Netherlands. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Apotheek Noord B.V. still an active company?

Apotheek Noord B.V.'s status on Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK) is listed as active.

What is Apotheek Noord B.V.'s registered address?

The registered address on file for Apotheek Noord B.V. is 's-Hertogenbosch, Netherlands.

What legal structure is Apotheek Noord B.V. registered as?

Apotheek Noord B.V. is registered as a Private limited company (Ltd.) in Netherlands.

Is Apotheek Noord B.V. listed on a stock exchange?

Apotheek Noord B.V. is a private limited company (besloten vennootschap) and is not listed on any stock exchange.

Who are the officers/directors of Apotheek Noord B.V.?

KVK trade register data does not disclose named directors for Apotheek Noord B.V.; the KNMP pharmacy directory lists drs. R.M.M. Pijnenburg as the pharmacist practising at the location, a professional listing rather than a confirmed company directorship.

Does Apotheek Noord B.V. have a parent company or subsidiaries?

KVK group-registration data identifies R.M.M. Pijnenburg Farmacie B.V. (NL 17146571) as the immediate parent of Apotheek Noord B.V.; ownership percentages are not disclosed.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Apotheek Noord B.V.'s ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Apotheek Noord B.V.'s registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Apotheek Noord B.V.'s data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Netherlands, so records like Apotheek Noord B.V.'s registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK) and was last synced on 22 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.