Skip links
Companies
› Germany › aptus 2507. GmbH

aptus 2507. GmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 276409 B Charlottenburg (Berlin)
Incorporation Date
2025-06-24
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Berlin, Germany
Website
N/A
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

aptus 2507. GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 276409 B Charlottenburg (Berlin), and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 24 June 2025 and lists its registered address as Berlin, Germany. 5 shareholders are on record for aptus 2507. GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 5 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Five shareholders are currently on record for aptus 2507. GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Christoph Ritzkat, holding 55.5% — a majority holding — followed by Ritzkat, Christoph at 55.1%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

The register reports 20 shareholders in total, though only the top 5 by holding are shown in this view.

1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 4 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Christoph Ritzkat 55.5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Ritzkat, Christoph 55.1% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Kieback & Peter 1. Beteiligungsgesellschaft mbH 13.5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Kieback & Peter 2. Beteiligungsgesellschaft mbH 12.5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Well GmbH 5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

2

Two officers are currently on record for aptus 2507. GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Cornelia Wendt and Felix Ernst Neukamp both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director).

Management authority at aptus 2507. GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

CW
Cornelia Wendt ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

FE
Felix Ernst Neukamp ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

aptus 2507. GmbH has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 1 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
aptus 2507. GmbH
Germany
aptus 2527. GmbH + subsidiaries
DE HRB 277250 B Charlottenburg (Berlin)

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on aptus 2507. GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns aptus 2507. GmbH?

Five shareholders are currently on record for aptus 2507. GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Christoph Ritzkat, holding 55.5% — a majority holding — followed by Ritzkat, Christoph at 55.1%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. 1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 4 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is aptus 2507. GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for aptus 2507. GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does aptus 2507. GmbH have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for aptus 2507. GmbH. The register reports 20 in total; only the top 5 by holding are shown here.

What is aptus 2507. GmbH's company registration number?

aptus 2507. GmbH's registration number is HRB 276409 B Charlottenburg (Berlin), filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is aptus 2507. GmbH still an active company?

aptus 2507. GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

When was aptus 2507. GmbH incorporated?

aptus 2507. GmbH was incorporated on 24 June 2025, according to Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

What is aptus 2507. GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for aptus 2507. GmbH is Berlin, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of aptus 2507. GmbH?

Two officers are currently on record for aptus 2507. GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Cornelia Wendt and Felix Ernst Neukamp both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). Management authority at aptus 2507. GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does aptus 2507. GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

aptus 2507. GmbH has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 1 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to aptus 2507. GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to aptus 2507. GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access aptus 2507. GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like aptus 2507. GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 5 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.