Skip links
Companies
› France › ARCADE NETTOYAGE
ARCADE NETTOYAGE logo

ARCADE NETTOYAGE

Public Limited Company Active

Registration No.
57200218600094
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Address
PUTEAUX, France
Website
www.arcade-groupe.com/
Source: INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle)

ARCADE NETTOYAGE is a Public Limited Company registered in France under 57200218600094, and its current status with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) is active. Its registered address on file is PUTEAUX, France. 2 shareholders are on record for ARCADE NETTOYAGE, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) and was last updated on 30 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for ARCADE NETTOYAGE, held on the statuts (articles of association) and filed corporate acts, filed under the Code de commerce.

The largest of these is Francois-Xavier Horvat, holding 50% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Sophie Horvat at 50%.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Francois-Xavier Horvat 50% INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle)
Sophie Horvat 50% INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

4

No current officer appointment is recorded for ARCADE NETTOYAGE in this view — all 4 records shown are former appointments, filed with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle).

The register reports 27 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 4 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at ARCADE NETTOYAGE sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

JC
Jean Claude Horvat RESIGNED

Appointed
2016-10-18
Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Directeur Général (director)

JC
JEAN CLAUDE HORVAT RESIGNED

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Directeur Général (director)

SH
SOPHIE HORVAT RESIGNED

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Directeur Général (director)

SI
SYLVIE ISAMBERT RESIGNED

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Directeur Général (director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

ARCADE NETTOYAGE sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, ARKAD HOLDING, registered in France. 4 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to ARKAD HOLDING is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by ARCADE NETTOYAGE's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 4 subsidiaries span France jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
ARKAD HOLDING
France
ARKABAT
FranceFR 40357018700035

E G N HOTELLERIE
FranceFR 41014377000056

GARDEN SERVICE
FranceFR 39873047300020

ARCADE SECURITE
FranceFR 34169842100045

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on ARCADE NETTOYAGE?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns ARCADE NETTOYAGE?

Two shareholders are currently on record for ARCADE NETTOYAGE, held on the statuts (articles of association) and filed corporate acts, filed under the Code de commerce. The largest of these is Francois-Xavier Horvat, holding 50% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Sophie Horvat at 50%. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is ARCADE NETTOYAGE's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for ARCADE NETTOYAGE is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does ARCADE NETTOYAGE have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for ARCADE NETTOYAGE.

What is ARCADE NETTOYAGE's company registration number?

ARCADE NETTOYAGE's registration number is 57200218600094, filed with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) in France. Its current status on the register is active.

Is ARCADE NETTOYAGE still an active company?

ARCADE NETTOYAGE's status on INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) is listed as active.

What is ARCADE NETTOYAGE's registered address?

The registered address on file for ARCADE NETTOYAGE is PUTEAUX, France.

What legal structure is ARCADE NETTOYAGE registered as?

ARCADE NETTOYAGE is registered as a Public Limited Company in France.

Who are the officers/directors of ARCADE NETTOYAGE?

No current officer appointment is recorded for ARCADE NETTOYAGE in this view — all 4 records shown are former appointments, filed with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle). Management authority at ARCADE NETTOYAGE sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does ARCADE NETTOYAGE have a parent company or subsidiaries?

ARCADE NETTOYAGE sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, ARKAD HOLDING, registered in France. 4 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 4 subsidiaries span France jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to ARCADE NETTOYAGE's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to ARCADE NETTOYAGE's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access ARCADE NETTOYAGE's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including France, so records like ARCADE NETTOYAGE's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) and was last synced on 30 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.