Skip links
Companies
› Spain › ARQUIA BANK SA
ARQUIA BANK SA logo

ARQUIA BANK SA

Private limited company (Ltd.) Active

in

Registration No.
A08809808
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Private limited company (Ltd.)
Address
MADRID, Spain
Website
arquia.es/
Source: Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central

ARQUIA BANK SA is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Spain under A08809808, and its current status with Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central is active. Its registered address on file is MADRID, Spain. No shareholders are recorded for ARQUIA BANK SA; ownership in this jurisdiction is held as the Libro Registro de Socios (shareholder registry book) under Article 104 of the Ley de Sociedades de Capital, a record kept privately rather than filed publicly. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for ARQUIA BANK SA; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central and was last updated on 21 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

The Consejero of ARQUIA BANK SA currently on record is Jose Martinez Llabres; five officers are currently on record for ARQUIA BANK SA, filed with Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central.

The register reports 9 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

JM
Jose Martinez Llabres ACTIVE

Residence
🇪🇸 Spain
Occupation
Consejero

AA
Alberto Alonso Saezmiera ACTIVE

Residence
🇪🇸 Spain
Occupation
Consejero

NV
Naiara Viar ACTIVE

Residence
🇪🇸 Spain
Occupation
Consejero

JM
Javier Martinez ACTIVE

Residence
🇪🇸 Spain
Occupation
Consejero

PP
Purificación Pujol Capilla ACTIVE

Residence
🇪🇸 Spain
Occupation
Consejero

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

ARQUIA BANK SA has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 5 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 5 subsidiaries span Spain jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
ARQUIA BANK SA
Spain
ARQUIA GESTION DE ACTIVOS SA.
SpainES A65910614

ARQUIPENSIONES SA ENTIDAD GESTORA DE FONDOS DE PENSIONES
SpainES A58843301

ARQUIGEST SA SOCIEDAD GESTORA DE INSTITUCIONES DE INVERSION COLECTIVA
SpainES A58073388

ARQUIA BANCA MEDIACION OPERADOR DE BANCA SEGUROS VINCULADO SA.
SpainES A59697573

ARQUIA INMUEBLES SL
SpainES B48028294

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on ARQUIA BANK SA?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is ARQUIA BANK SA's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for ARQUIA BANK SA; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is ARQUIA BANK SA's company registration number?

ARQUIA BANK SA's registration number is A08809808, filed with Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central in Spain. Its current status on the register is active.

Is ARQUIA BANK SA still an active company?

ARQUIA BANK SA's status on Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central is listed as active.

What is ARQUIA BANK SA's registered address?

The registered address on file for ARQUIA BANK SA is MADRID, Spain.

What legal structure is ARQUIA BANK SA registered as?

ARQUIA BANK SA is registered as a Private limited company (Ltd.) in Spain.

Who are the officers/directors of ARQUIA BANK SA?

The Consejero of ARQUIA BANK SA currently on record is Jose Martinez Llabres; five officers are currently on record for ARQUIA BANK SA, filed with Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central.

Does ARQUIA BANK SA have a parent company or subsidiaries?

ARQUIA BANK SA has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 5 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 5 subsidiaries span Spain jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to ARQUIA BANK SA's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to ARQUIA BANK SA's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access ARQUIA BANK SA's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Spain, so records like ARQUIA BANK SA's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central and was last synced on 21 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.