Skip links
Companies
› Germany › ARZ Apotheken Holding GmbH
ARZ Apotheken Holding GmbH logo

ARZ Apotheken Holding GmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 14299 Wuppertal
Incorporation Date
2002-03-05
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Düsseldorf, Germany
Website
www.arz.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

ARZ Apotheken Holding GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 14299 Wuppertal, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 5 March 2002 and lists its registered address as Düsseldorf, Germany. No shareholders are recorded for ARZ Apotheken Holding GmbH; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list) under §40 of the GmbHG, and no such filing has been obtained for this record. No beneficial owner record is shown for ARZ Apotheken Holding GmbH, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 16 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

1

One officer is currently on record for ARZ Apotheken Holding GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Philipp Siebelt serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director).

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

PS
Philipp Siebelt ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

ARZ Apotheken Holding GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, ARZ Haan AG, registered in Germany. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to ARZ Haan AG is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by ARZ Apotheken Holding GmbH's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
ARZ Haan AG
Germany
ARZ Service GmbH
GermanyDE 42103B18997

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on ARZ Apotheken Holding GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is ARZ Apotheken Holding GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for ARZ Apotheken Holding GmbH, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling.

What is ARZ Apotheken Holding GmbH's company registration number?

ARZ Apotheken Holding GmbH's registration number is HRB 14299 Wuppertal, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is ARZ Apotheken Holding GmbH still an active company?

ARZ Apotheken Holding GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

When was ARZ Apotheken Holding GmbH incorporated?

ARZ Apotheken Holding GmbH was incorporated on 5 March 2002, according to Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

What is ARZ Apotheken Holding GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for ARZ Apotheken Holding GmbH is Düsseldorf, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of ARZ Apotheken Holding GmbH?

One officer is currently on record for ARZ Apotheken Holding GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Philipp Siebelt serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director).

Does ARZ Apotheken Holding GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

ARZ Apotheken Holding GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, ARZ Haan AG, registered in Germany. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to ARZ Apotheken Holding GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to ARZ Apotheken Holding GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access ARZ Apotheken Holding GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like ARZ Apotheken Holding GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 16 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.