Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Arzneiwerk AG VIDA

Arzneiwerk AG VIDA

Active

Registration No.
HRB 60781 B Charlottenburg (Berlin)
Incorporation Date
1996-03-12
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Berlin, Germany
Website
teles.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Arzneiwerk AG VIDA is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRB 60781 B Charlottenburg (Berlin), and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 12 March 1996 and lists its registered address as Berlin, Germany. No shareholders are recorded for Arzneiwerk AG VIDA; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list) under §40 of the GmbHG, but no such filing is on record here. No beneficial owner record is shown for Arzneiwerk AG VIDA, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 25 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

18

Directors and officers of Arzneiwerk AG VIDA

One of the 18 officer records shown for Arzneiwerk AG VIDA is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Sascha Knoche serves as Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member). The remaining 17 records shown (Rochus Wegener, Joachim Schwarzer and 15 others) are former appointments that have since been resigned. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

SK
Sascha Knoche ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member)

RW
Rochus Wegener RESIGNED

Appointed
2004-09-21
Resigned
2005-03-01
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Member Of The Executive Board

JS
Joachim Schwarzer RESIGNED

Appointed
2004-09-21
Resigned
2005-03-01
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Member Of The Executive Board

JB
Jan Bastian RESIGNED

Appointed
2004-09-21
Resigned
2007-09-07
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Member Of The Executive Board

AK
Andreas Krüger RESIGNED

Appointed
2004-09-21
Resigned
2008-04-21
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Member Of The Executive Board

OS
Olaf Schulz RESIGNED

Appointed
2004-09-21
Resigned
2011-09-07
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Member Of The Executive Board

KL
Karsten Lüdtke RESIGNED

Appointed
2007-09-07
Resigned
2008-09-08
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Member Of The Executive Board

EU
Eyal Ullert RESIGNED

Appointed
2007-09-07
Resigned
2009-04-14
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Member Of The Executive Board

FP
Frank Paetsch RESIGNED

Appointed
2007-09-07
Resigned
2012-07-11
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Member Of The Executive Board

RF
Richard Fahringer RESIGNED

Appointed
2007-12-28
Resigned
2011-01-17
Residence
🇦🇹 Austria
Occupation
Member Of The Executive Board

OO
Oliver Olbrich RESIGNED

Appointed
2011-01-17
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Member Of The Executive Board

TR
Thomas Roll RESIGNED

Appointed
2012-07-11
Resigned
2013-06-04
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Member Of The Executive Board

TH
Thomas Haydn RESIGNED

Appointed
2013-05-28
Resigned
2019-08-08
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Member Of The Executive Board

CS
Christian Schmitz RESIGNED

Appointed
2021-12-15
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Partner

WS
Wolfgang Schulz RESIGNED

Appointed
2021-12-15
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Partner

FR
Frank Riemer RESIGNED

Appointed
2021-12-15
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Partner

WR
Wietje Riemer RESIGNED

Appointed
2021-12-15
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Partner

TL
Thomas Lüllemann RESIGNED

Appointed
2021-12-16
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Partner

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of Arzneiwerk AG VIDA

Arzneiwerk AG VIDA has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 2 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 2 jurisdictions. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • GVL Rechenzentrum GmbH (Germany)
  • TELES NETSALES SPAIN S.A. (Spain)

Data availability

Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany, Spain jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Arzneiwerk AG VIDA
Germany
GVL Rechenzentrum GmbH
GermanyDE 10623B177712B

TELES NETSALES SPAIN S.A.
SpainES A82498627

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Arzneiwerk AG VIDA?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Arzneiwerk AG VIDA's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for Arzneiwerk AG VIDA, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling.

What is Arzneiwerk AG VIDA's company registration number?

Arzneiwerk AG VIDA's registration number is HRB 60781 B Charlottenburg (Berlin), filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Arzneiwerk AG VIDA still an active company?

Arzneiwerk AG VIDA's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

When was Arzneiwerk AG VIDA incorporated?

Arzneiwerk AG VIDA was incorporated on 12 March 1996, according to Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

What is Arzneiwerk AG VIDA's registered address?

The registered address on file for Arzneiwerk AG VIDA is Berlin, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Arzneiwerk AG VIDA?

One of the 18 officer records shown for Arzneiwerk AG VIDA is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Sascha Knoche serves as Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member). The remaining 17 records shown (Rochus Wegener, Joachim Schwarzer and 15 others) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

Does Arzneiwerk AG VIDA have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Arzneiwerk AG VIDA has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 2 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 2 jurisdictions. Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany, Spain jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Arzneiwerk AG VIDA's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Arzneiwerk AG VIDA's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Arzneiwerk AG VIDA's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Arzneiwerk AG VIDA's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 25 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.