Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Asklepios Fachklinikum Stadtroda GmbH
Asklepios Fachklinikum Stadtroda GmbH logo

Asklepios Fachklinikum Stadtroda GmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 209457 Jena
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Stadtroda, Germany
Website
www.asklepios.com/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Asklepios Fachklinikum Stadtroda GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 209457 Jena, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Stadtroda, Germany. 3 shareholders are on record for Asklepios Fachklinikum Stadtroda GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 5 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

3

Three shareholders are currently on record for Asklepios Fachklinikum Stadtroda GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Asklepios Kliniken GmbH & Co. KGaA, holding 74.9% — a majority holding — followed by Asklepios Kliniken GmbH & Co. KGaA at 19.1%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Asklepios Kliniken GmbH & Co. KGaA 74.9% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Asklepios Kliniken GmbH & Co. KGaA 19.1% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
RKG Reha-Kliniken GmbH 6% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Asklepios Fachklinikum Stadtroda GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Alexander Weiß (appointed 2021-08-12) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Anna Schumm (appointed 2021-11-29) and Damaris Bickel both serve as Officer. The remaining 2 records shown (Marco Silvio Walker and Petra Sprengler) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 15 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Asklepios Fachklinikum Stadtroda GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

AW
Alexander Weiß ACTIVE

Appointed
2021-08-12
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

AS
Anna Schumm ACTIVE

Appointed
2021-11-29
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

DB
Damaris Bickel ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

MS
Marco Silvio Walker RESIGNED

Appointed
2016-08-12
Resigned
2018-04-03
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

PS
Petra Sprengler RESIGNED

Appointed
2018-04-03
Resigned
2021-08-12
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Asklepios Fachklinikum Stadtroda GmbH sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, Erbengemeinschaft große Broermann GbR, registered in Germany. 3 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Immediately above Asklepios Fachklinikum Stadtroda GmbH is Asklepios Kliniken GmbH & Co. KGaA, holding 94% as filed in Asklepios Fachklinikum Stadtroda GmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Erbengemeinschaft große Broermann GbR sits further up the chain, a link derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions rather than stated in a single document. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 3 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Erbengemeinschaft große Broermann GbR
Germany
Asklepios Psychiatrie Therapie GmbH
GermanyDE 07745B521332

Asklepios MVZ Mitteldeutschland GmbH
GermanyDE 07745B500757

Asklepios Klinik Service Stadtroda GmbH
GermanyDE 07745B517335

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Asklepios Fachklinikum Stadtroda GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Asklepios Fachklinikum Stadtroda GmbH?

Three shareholders are currently on record for Asklepios Fachklinikum Stadtroda GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Asklepios Kliniken GmbH & Co. KGaA, holding 74.9% — a majority holding — followed by Asklepios Kliniken GmbH & Co. KGaA at 19.1%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Asklepios Fachklinikum Stadtroda GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Asklepios Fachklinikum Stadtroda GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Asklepios Fachklinikum Stadtroda GmbH have on record?

3 shareholders are shown on record for Asklepios Fachklinikum Stadtroda GmbH.

What is Asklepios Fachklinikum Stadtroda GmbH's company registration number?

Asklepios Fachklinikum Stadtroda GmbH's registration number is HRB 209457 Jena, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Asklepios Fachklinikum Stadtroda GmbH still an active company?

Asklepios Fachklinikum Stadtroda GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Asklepios Fachklinikum Stadtroda GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Asklepios Fachklinikum Stadtroda GmbH is Stadtroda, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Asklepios Fachklinikum Stadtroda GmbH?

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Asklepios Fachklinikum Stadtroda GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Alexander Weiß (appointed 2021-08-12) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Anna Schumm (appointed 2021-11-29) and Damaris Bickel both serve as Officer. The remaining 2 records shown (Marco Silvio Walker and Petra Sprengler) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Asklepios Fachklinikum Stadtroda GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Asklepios Fachklinikum Stadtroda GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Asklepios Fachklinikum Stadtroda GmbH sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, Erbengemeinschaft große Broermann GbR, registered in Germany. 3 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 3 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Asklepios Fachklinikum Stadtroda GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Asklepios Fachklinikum Stadtroda GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Asklepios Fachklinikum Stadtroda GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Asklepios Fachklinikum Stadtroda GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 5 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.