Skip links
Companies
› United Kingdom › ASTON MIDCO LIMITED

ASTON MIDCO LIMITED

Active

Registration No.
FC037190
Incorporation Date
2019-10-09
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
St Helier, United Kingdom
Website
N/A
Source: Companies House

ASTON MIDCO LIMITED is a registered legal entity registered in United Kingdom under FC037190, and its current status with Companies House is active. The company was incorporated on 9 October 2019 and lists its registered address as St Helier, United Kingdom. No shareholders are recorded for ASTON MIDCO LIMITED; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Confirmation Statement (CS01) under the Companies Act 2006, and no such filing has been obtained for this record. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for ASTON MIDCO LIMITED; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Companies House and was last updated on 16 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Companies House.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

The Director of ASTON MIDCO LIMITED currently on record is Mark Richards; five officers are currently on record for ASTON MIDCO LIMITED, filed with Companies House.

The register reports 10 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

MR
Mark Richards ACTIVE

Appointed
2020-03-16
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Director

MS
Maneet Saroya ACTIVE

Appointed
2020-03-16
Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Director

AA
Adrian Alonso ACTIVE

Appointed
2020-03-16
Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Director

BW
Betty Wen-I Hung ACTIVE

Appointed
2020-03-16
Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Director

JL
Johannes Leo ACTIVE

Appointed
2024-10-03
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Director

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

ASTON MIDCO LIMITED sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, ASTON TOPCO LIMITED, registered in United Kingdom. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to ASTON TOPCO LIMITED is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by ASTON MIDCO LIMITED's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans United Kingdom jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 1 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
ASTON TOPCO LIMITED
United Kingdom
ASTON BIDCO (HOLDING) LIMITED+ subsidiaries
United KingdomGB 129564

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on ASTON MIDCO LIMITED?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is ASTON MIDCO LIMITED's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for ASTON MIDCO LIMITED; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is ASTON MIDCO LIMITED's company registration number?

ASTON MIDCO LIMITED's registration number is FC037190, filed with Companies House in United Kingdom. Its current status on the register is active.

Is ASTON MIDCO LIMITED still an active company?

ASTON MIDCO LIMITED's status on Companies House is listed as active.

When was ASTON MIDCO LIMITED incorporated?

ASTON MIDCO LIMITED was incorporated on 9 October 2019, according to Companies House.

What is ASTON MIDCO LIMITED's registered address?

The registered address on file for ASTON MIDCO LIMITED is St Helier, United Kingdom.

Who are the officers/directors of ASTON MIDCO LIMITED?

The Director of ASTON MIDCO LIMITED currently on record is Mark Richards; five officers are currently on record for ASTON MIDCO LIMITED, filed with Companies House.

Does ASTON MIDCO LIMITED have a parent company or subsidiaries?

ASTON MIDCO LIMITED sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, ASTON TOPCO LIMITED, registered in United Kingdom. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans United Kingdom jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 1 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to ASTON MIDCO LIMITED's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Companies House. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to ASTON MIDCO LIMITED's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access ASTON MIDCO LIMITED's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including United Kingdom, so records like ASTON MIDCO LIMITED's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Companies House and was last synced on 16 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.