Skip links
Companies
› United States › ATESSA, INC.
ATESSA, INC. logo

ATESSA, INC.

Active

in

Registration No.
3302804
Incorporation Date
2010-07-13
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
PLEASANTON, United States
Website
www.dynavax.com/
Source: California Secretary of State — bizfile Online

ATESSA, INC. is a registered legal entity registered in United States under 3302804, and its current status with California Secretary of State — bizfile Online is active. The company was incorporated on 13 July 2010 and lists its registered address as PLEASANTON, United States. No shareholders are recorded for ATESSA, INC.; ownership in this jurisdiction is held as the stock ledger under state corporate law (e.g. §219 of the Delaware General Corporation Law), a record kept privately rather than filed publicly. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for ATESSA, INC.; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from California Secretary of State — bizfile Online and was last updated on 19 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including California Secretary of State — bizfile Online.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

The Director of ATESSA, INC. currently on record is Edward King; five officers are currently on record for ATESSA, INC., filed with California Secretary of State — bizfile Online.

The register reports 9 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

EK
Edward King ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Director

SK
Susan King ACTIVE

Appointed
2010-07-01
Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Agent

EK
EDWARD KING ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
President

SK
Susan King ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Agent

SK
Susan King ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Secretary

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Need the full UBO picture on ATESSA, INC.?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is ATESSA, INC.'s UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for ATESSA, INC.; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is ATESSA, INC.'s company registration number?

ATESSA, INC.'s registration number is 3302804, filed with California Secretary of State — bizfile Online in United States. Its current status on the register is active.

Is ATESSA, INC. still an active company?

ATESSA, INC.'s status on California Secretary of State — bizfile Online is listed as active.

When was ATESSA, INC. incorporated?

ATESSA, INC. was incorporated on 13 July 2010, according to California Secretary of State — bizfile Online.

What is ATESSA, INC.'s registered address?

The registered address on file for ATESSA, INC. is PLEASANTON, United States.

Who are the officers/directors of ATESSA, INC.?

The Director of ATESSA, INC. currently on record is Edward King; five officers are currently on record for ATESSA, INC., filed with California Secretary of State — bizfile Online.

Can Zavia monitor changes to ATESSA, INC.'s ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from California Secretary of State — bizfile Online. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to ATESSA, INC.'s registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access ATESSA, INC.'s data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including United States, so records like ATESSA, INC.'s registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from California Secretary of State — bizfile Online and was last synced on 19 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.