Skip links
Companies
› Germany › ATHEX GmbH & Co. KG
ATHEX GmbH & Co. KG logo

ATHEX GmbH & Co. KG

Active

in

Registration No.
HRA 4537 Arnsberg
Incorporation Date
2000-07-04
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Werl, Germany
Website
athex.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

ATHEX GmbH & Co. KG is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 4537 Arnsberg, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 4 July 2000 and lists its registered address as Werl, Germany. 1 shareholder is on record for ATHEX GmbH & Co. KG, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 20 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for ATHEX GmbH & Co. KG, which has no share capital divided into shares.

The largest of these is Mabel Deutschland GmbH, holding 100% — a majority holding.

Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Mabel Deutschland GmbH 100% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Two of the 5 officer records shown for ATHEX GmbH & Co. KG are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Frederik Streit (appointed 2020-07-03) and Leonard Seim both serve as Officer. The remaining 3 records shown (Hans Ferdinand Kaiser, Hubertus Paul Josef Kaiser and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

Management authority at ATHEX GmbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

FS
Frederik Streit ACTIVE

Appointed
2020-07-03
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

LS
Leonard Seim ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

HF
Hans Ferdinand Kaiser RESIGNED

Appointed
2002-12-17
Resigned
2021-01-21
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

HP
Hubertus Paul Josef Kaiser RESIGNED

Appointed
2002-12-17
Resigned
2021-01-21
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

OT
Oliver Te Heesen RESIGNED

Appointed
2017-07-17
Resigned
2020-07-03
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

ATHEX GmbH & Co. KG sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Mabel Deutschland GmbH, registered in Germany. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Immediately above ATHEX GmbH & Co. KG is Mabel Deutschland GmbH, holding 100% as filed in ATHEX GmbH & Co. KG's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Mabel Deutschland GmbH
Germany
ATHEX Verwaltungs-GmbH
GermanyDE 59821B4613

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on ATHEX GmbH & Co. KG?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns ATHEX GmbH & Co. KG?

One shareholder is currently on record for ATHEX GmbH & Co. KG, which has no share capital divided into shares. The largest of these is Mabel Deutschland GmbH, holding 100% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is ATHEX GmbH & Co. KG's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for ATHEX GmbH & Co. KG is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does ATHEX GmbH & Co. KG have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for ATHEX GmbH & Co. KG.

What is ATHEX GmbH & Co. KG's company registration number?

ATHEX GmbH & Co. KG's registration number is HRA 4537 Arnsberg, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is ATHEX GmbH & Co. KG still an active company?

ATHEX GmbH & Co. KG's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

When was ATHEX GmbH & Co. KG incorporated?

ATHEX GmbH & Co. KG was incorporated on 4 July 2000, according to Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

What is ATHEX GmbH & Co. KG's registered address?

The registered address on file for ATHEX GmbH & Co. KG is Werl, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of ATHEX GmbH & Co. KG?

Two of the 5 officer records shown for ATHEX GmbH & Co. KG are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Frederik Streit (appointed 2020-07-03) and Leonard Seim both serve as Officer. The remaining 3 records shown (Hans Ferdinand Kaiser, Hubertus Paul Josef Kaiser and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at ATHEX GmbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does ATHEX GmbH & Co. KG have a parent company or subsidiaries?

ATHEX GmbH & Co. KG sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Mabel Deutschland GmbH, registered in Germany. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to ATHEX GmbH & Co. KG's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to ATHEX GmbH & Co. KG's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access ATHEX GmbH & Co. KG's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like ATHEX GmbH & Co. KG's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 20 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.