Skip links
Companies
› United States › ATLANTA BRAVES HOLDINGS
ATLANTA BRAVES HOLDINGS logo

ATLANTA BRAVES HOLDINGS

Active

Registration No.
20231724358
Incorporation Date
2023-07-11
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Atlanta, United States
Website
www.bravesholdings.com/
Source: Colorado Secretary of State

ATLANTA BRAVES HOLDINGS is a registered legal entity registered in United States under 20231724358, and its current status with Colorado Secretary of State is active. The company was incorporated on 11 July 2023 and lists its registered address as Atlanta, United States. 5 shareholders are on record for ATLANTA BRAVES HOLDINGS, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Colorado Secretary of State and was last updated on 3 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Colorado Secretary of State.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Five shareholders are currently on record for ATLANTA BRAVES HOLDINGS, reflecting the stock ledger maintained under state corporate law (e.g. §219 of the Delaware General Corporation Law) rather than a public filing.

The largest of these is Blackrock Inc., holding 8.4% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Gamco Investors Inc at 8.3%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

The register reports 40 shareholders in total, though only the top 5 by holding are shown in this view.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Blackrock Inc. 8.4% Colorado Secretary of State
Gamco Investors Inc 8.3% Colorado Secretary of State
Hawk Ridge Capital Management, LP 7.6% Colorado Secretary of State
Vanguard Group Inc 6.3% Colorado Secretary of State
CI Investments Inc. 5.9% Colorado Secretary of State

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

The President, Ceo & Director of ATLANTA BRAVES HOLDINGS currently on record is Terence McGuirk; five officers are currently on record for ATLANTA BRAVES HOLDINGS, filed with Colorado Secretary of State.

The register reports 6 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at ATLANTA BRAVES HOLDINGS sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

TM
Terence McGuirk ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
President, Ceo & Director

DG
Derek G. Schiller ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Executive Vice President-business

DR
Deretta Rhodes ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Executive Vp & Chief Culture Officer

MP
Michael P. Plant ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Executive Vice President-development

GH
Greg Heller ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Executive Vp, Chief Legal Officer & Secretary

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

ATLANTA BRAVES HOLDINGS has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 22 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 2 jurisdictions. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 22 subsidiaries span United States, Dominican Republic jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 22 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
ATLANTA BRAVES HOLDINGS
United States
Atlanta Braves Dr Inc
Dominican RepublicDO 430009644

Stadium Club, Inc.
United StatesUS GA A504615

Block C-2 Condominium Association, Inc.
United StatesUS GA 20107181

Bdc Office III, LLC
United StatesUS GA 6612151

Bdc Block H, LLC
United StatesUS GA 6916233

Bdc Office I, LLC
United StatesUS GA 5764141

Braves Holdings LLC
United States#0186774083

Bdc Pennant Park Acquisition, LLC
United StatesUS GA 24204665

+14 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on ATLANTA BRAVES HOLDINGS?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns ATLANTA BRAVES HOLDINGS?

Five shareholders are currently on record for ATLANTA BRAVES HOLDINGS, reflecting the stock ledger maintained under state corporate law (e.g. §219 of the Delaware General Corporation Law) rather than a public filing. The largest of these is Blackrock Inc., holding 8.4% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Gamco Investors Inc at 8.3%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is ATLANTA BRAVES HOLDINGS's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for ATLANTA BRAVES HOLDINGS is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does ATLANTA BRAVES HOLDINGS have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for ATLANTA BRAVES HOLDINGS. The register reports 40 in total; only the top 5 by holding are shown here.

What is ATLANTA BRAVES HOLDINGS's company registration number?

ATLANTA BRAVES HOLDINGS's registration number is 20231724358, filed with Colorado Secretary of State in United States. Its current status on the register is active.

Is ATLANTA BRAVES HOLDINGS still an active company?

ATLANTA BRAVES HOLDINGS's status on Colorado Secretary of State is listed as active.

When was ATLANTA BRAVES HOLDINGS incorporated?

ATLANTA BRAVES HOLDINGS was incorporated on 11 July 2023, according to Colorado Secretary of State.

What is ATLANTA BRAVES HOLDINGS's registered address?

The registered address on file for ATLANTA BRAVES HOLDINGS is Atlanta, United States.

Who are the officers/directors of ATLANTA BRAVES HOLDINGS?

The President, Ceo & Director of ATLANTA BRAVES HOLDINGS currently on record is Terence McGuirk; five officers are currently on record for ATLANTA BRAVES HOLDINGS, filed with Colorado Secretary of State. Management authority at ATLANTA BRAVES HOLDINGS sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does ATLANTA BRAVES HOLDINGS have a parent company or subsidiaries?

ATLANTA BRAVES HOLDINGS has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 22 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 2 jurisdictions. Those 22 subsidiaries span United States, Dominican Republic jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 22 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to ATLANTA BRAVES HOLDINGS's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Colorado Secretary of State. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to ATLANTA BRAVES HOLDINGS's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access ATLANTA BRAVES HOLDINGS's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including United States, so records like ATLANTA BRAVES HOLDINGS's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Colorado Secretary of State and was last synced on 3 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.