ATM GRUPA S.A.
ATM GRUPA SPOLKA AKCYJNA (ATM Grupa S.A.) is a Polish joint-stock company entered in the National Court Register (KRS) under number 0000157203, with tax identification number (NIP) 8971008712 and statistical number (REGON) 930492316. Its registered office is at ul. Dwa Swiaty 1, 55-040 Bielany Wroclawskie, in the Kobierzyce commune near Wroclaw. KRS records show the company was registered under its current form on 1 April 2003, and its KRS status is active.
ATM Grupa S.A., together with its subsidiaries, is a television and film production group active in producing TV series, feature films, television theatre, entertainment formats, and talk and game shows, and in providing production infrastructure such as HD production trucks, studio space and postproduction facilities to third-party broadcasters and producers. Its business also spans computer-game production and a property-development segment carried through several subsidiaries. The company describes itself as the largest independent producer of television content in Poland, a business tracing its origins to 1992, before the current company’s 2003 KRS registration.
Ordinary shares of ATM Grupa S.A. trade on the Warsaw Stock Exchange (Gielda Papierow Wartosciowych w Warszawie) main market under ticker ATG and ISIN PLATM0000021. Its share capital of 84,300,000 shares comprises 23,000,000 privileged series A shares, each carrying two votes, and 61,300,000 ordinary series B bearer shares.
For the 2025 financial year, ATM Grupa reported consolidated Group revenue, including grants, of approximately PLN 325.1 million, up 32% year-on-year, with operating profit of PLN 47.7 million, EBITDA of approximately PLN 103 million and net profit exceeding PLN 38.1 million; these are consolidated Group figures rather than standalone parent-company results. At its Ordinary General Meeting on 30 May 2025, shareholders appointed Przemyslaw Kmiotek as President of the Management Board for a new term, following the departure of Andrzej Muszynski, who had led ATM Grupa since 2011 and did not seek re-election; the same meeting approved a dividend distribution of PLN 21.9 million from 2024 net profit.
- Company fundamentals
- Corporate linkage & group structures
- Digitized company financials
- Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates
Shareholders
Shareholders of ATM GRUPA S.A.
ATM Grupa S.A. discloses its principal shareholders through the list of holders of more than 5% of votes presented at its Ordinary General Meeting, most recently the meeting held on 26 May 2026. At that date the two largest disclosed holdings belonged to Kurzewski Investment S.a r.l., a Luxembourg holding vehicle associated with Dorota Michalak-Kurzewska and Tomasz Kurzewski, recorded with 33,730,000 shares (40.01% of share capital and 52.87% of voting rights, reflecting the additional voting weight of privileged series A shares), and to Karswell Ltd., a vehicle associated with Zygmunt Solorz, recorded with 14,688,000 shares (17.42% of share capital and 13.69% of voting rights). Nationale-Nederlanden Otwarty Fundusz Emerytalny, a Polish open pension fund, held 8,154,781 shares (9.67% of share capital, voting-rights share not stated in the source). Total share capital comprises 84,300,000 shares.
Ultimate beneficial ownership
Polish financial press reporting on the shareholder list names Dorota Michalak-Kurzewska and Tomasz Kurzewski as the individuals behind Kurzewski Investment S.a r.l., and Zygmunt Solorz as the individual behind Karswell Ltd. The source does not disclose how the Kurzewski Investment S.a r.l. holding is split between Dorota Michalak-Kurzewska and Tomasz Kurzewski individually, so an individual effective ownership percentage cannot be calculated for either of them; their combined vehicle’s reported voting power (52.87%) is shown above. No further ownership chain is disclosed for Karswell Ltd. beyond its association with Zygmunt Solorz.
Data availability
Shareholder information for ATM Grupa S.A. is major shareholders only: Polish disclosure rules require reporting of holdings that cross the relevant voting thresholds, so only these larger positions are shown here; the remainder of the votes is held by shareholders individually below the disclosure threshold and is not separately itemised. This differs from, and is not a substitute for, the National Court Register (KRS) and Central Register of Beneficial Owners (CRBR) company-registry filings.
Sources
- Bankier.pl, "ATMGRUPA: Lista akcjonariuszy na ZWZA odbytym w dniu 26 maja 2026 r. z liczba glosow powyzej 5%", https://www.bankier.pl/wiadomosc/ATMGRUPA-Lista-akcjonariuszy-na-ZWZA-odbytym-w-dniu-26-maja-2026-r-z-liczba-glosow-powyzej-5-9139591.html, 2026, retrieved 18 September 2026
- Press.pl, "Przemyslaw Kmiotek nowym prezesem ATM Grupy", https://www.press.pl/tresc/87648,przemyslaw-kmiotek-nowym-prezesem-atm-grupy, published 30 May 2025, retrieved 18 September 2026
Officers
8
Directors and officers of ATM GRUPA S.A.
ATM Grupa S.A.’s official website records its current Management Board (Zarzad) as two members as of 18 September 2026: Przemyslaw Kmiotek, President of the Management Board, and Emil Dluzewski, Member of the Management Board. Kmiotek was appointed President for a new term at the Ordinary General Meeting held on 30 May 2025, having previously served as Vice President of the Management Board since 2020; he had earlier been managing director of the ATM Rozrywka channel and president of ATM Studio between 2015 and 2020. He succeeded Andrzej Muszynski, who had led the company as President since 2011 and announced on 26 May 2025 that he would not seek re-election for the new term. The same Ordinary General Meeting appointed Maciej Grzywaczewski, a former ATM Grupa Vice President, as an independent member of the Supervisory Board, while Artur Hoffman stepped down from the Supervisory Board after twelve years under the independence-tenure rules applicable to that board.
Recent officer changes
- Appointment: Przemyslaw Kmiotek, President of the Management Board, effective from the Ordinary General Meeting of 30 May 2025 (atmgrupa.pl; press.pl)
- Resignation: Andrzej Muszynski, President of the Management Board, did not seek re-election, announced 26 May 2025 (atmgrupa.pl; press.pl)
- Appointment: Maciej Grzywaczewski, independent Supervisory Board member, effective 30 May 2025 (press.pl)
Data availability
Officer information for Polish companies is filed with the National Court Register (KRS). ATM Grupa S.A.’s own website confirms the present two-member Management Board shown above; other historical Management Board members recorded in internal registry data could not be independently confirmed as current against an official source at the time of this review and are therefore omitted. Nationality and country of residence are not published for ATM Grupa’s Management Board members in the sources reviewed, and occupation is not separately disclosed from role.
Sources
- ATM Grupa S.A., official Management Board page, https://www.atmgrupa.pl/o-nas/zarzad/, retrieved 18 September 2026
- Press.pl, "Przemyslaw Kmiotek nowym prezesem ATM Grupy", https://www.press.pl/tresc/87648,przemyslaw-kmiotek-nowym-prezesem-atm-grupy, published 30 May 2025, retrieved 18 September 2026
Registry feed — rows exactly as filed with National Court Register (KRS), including entries the profile above does not cover.
Group Structure
Group structure of ATM GRUPA S.A.
ATM Grupa S.A. is the parent of the ATM Grupa capital group and is not reported as a subsidiary of any other company in the sources reviewed. Its own official capital-group page confirms wholly owned (100%) direct subsidiaries ATM Studio Sp. z o.o., ATM System Sp. z o.o. and ATM Inwestycje Sp. z o.o. (all Poland) and ATM Living AB (Sweden), a 75% direct holding in Studio A Sp. z o.o. (Poland), and further minority-controlled entities including Black Photon Sp. z o.o. and Lumina Sp. z o.o. (each 50%, held through ATM System), ATM Golf Estate Sp. z o.o. and ATM Baltic (each 50%, held through ATM Inwestycje), FM Aldentro Sp. z o.o. and ATM Virtual (each 50% direct), and a 29.18% holding in the separately listed BoomBit S.A. ATM Grupa’s internal registry data separately records ATM Rozrywka Sp. z o.o. (Poland) as part of the group, though its current ownership percentage was not independently confirmed against an official source at the time of this review. All identified Polish subsidiaries are registered with the National Court Register (KRS); ATM Living AB and its own subsidiary ATM Development AB (100%) are registered in Sweden. The information is current as of 18 September 2026 as published on the company’s own website and is not necessarily exhaustive of every historical or dormant entity.
Verified corporate relationships
| Entity | Country | Registration number | Relationship | Ownership | Status | Information date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ATM Studio Sp. z o.o. | Poland | PL 5213532462 | Direct subsidiary | 100% | Active | 18 Sep 2026 |
| ATM System Sp. z o.o. | Poland | PL 8991083065 | Direct subsidiary | 100% | Active | 18 Sep 2026 |
| ATM Inwestycje Sp. z o.o. | Poland | PL 1080004301 | Direct subsidiary | 100% | Active | 18 Sep 2026 |
| ATM Living AB | Sweden | SE 5591457204 | Direct subsidiary | 100% | Active | 18 Sep 2026 |
| Studio A Sp. z o.o. | Poland | PL 5260039674 | Direct subsidiary | 75% | Active | 18 Sep 2026 |
| ATM Rozrywka Sp. z o.o. | Poland | PL 8961599338 | Direct subsidiary | Ownership percentage not disclosed on official group page | Active | 18 Sep 2026 |
Data availability
Group-structure disclosure for ATM Grupa S.A. is partial: the company’s own website confirms the entities and percentages listed above, but this review did not independently verify every percentage against a KRS filing, and some minority-controlled entities are described only at the summary level published by the company.
Sources
- ATM Grupa S.A., official capital group page, https://www.atmgrupa.pl/en/about-us/capital-group/, retrieved 18 September 2026
ATM GRUPA S.A.
Poland
Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.
Frequently Asked Questions
What does ATM GRUPA S.A. do?
ATM Grupa S.A. is a Polish television and film production group, producing TV series, feature films, entertainment and game-show formats, and providing production infrastructure, studio space and postproduction services to broadcasters and producers, alongside computer-game production and property-development activities carried through its subsidiaries.
Who owns ATM GRUPA S.A.?
As reported at the Ordinary General Meeting of 26 May 2026, the largest disclosed holders of more than 5% of votes were Kurzewski Investment S.a r.l. (40.01% of share capital, 52.87% of votes), Karswell Ltd. (17.42% of share capital, 13.69% of votes) and Nationale-Nederlanden OFE (9.67% of share capital).
Who is ATM GRUPA S.A.'s UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?
Polish financial press reporting on the shareholder list names Dorota Michalak-Kurzewska and Tomasz Kurzewski as the individuals behind Kurzewski Investment S.a r.l., and Zygmunt Solorz as the individual behind Karswell Ltd.; the split between Dorota Michalak-Kurzewska and Tomasz Kurzewski is not disclosed, so an individual effective percentage cannot be calculated.
What is ATM GRUPA S.A.'s company registration number?
ATM GRUPA S.A.'s registration number is 93049231600000, filed with National Court Register (KRS) in Poland. Its current status on the register is active.
Is ATM GRUPA S.A. still an active company?
ATM GRUPA S.A.'s status on National Court Register (KRS) is listed as active.
When was ATM GRUPA S.A. incorporated?
ATM GRUPA S.A. was incorporated on 1 April 2003, according to National Court Register (KRS).
What is ATM GRUPA S.A.'s registered address?
The registered address on file for ATM GRUPA S.A. is BIELANY WROCŁAWSKIE, Poland.
What legal structure is ATM GRUPA S.A. registered as?
ATM GRUPA S.A. is registered as a Join Stock Company in Poland.
What is ATM GRUPA S.A.'s revenue?
For the 2025 financial year, ATM Grupa reported consolidated Group revenue, including grants, of approximately PLN 325.1 million, up 32% year-on-year, with EBITDA of approximately PLN 103 million and net profit exceeding PLN 38.1 million; these are consolidated Group figures, not standalone parent-company results.
Is ATM GRUPA S.A. listed on a stock exchange?
ATM Grupa S.A.'s ordinary shares trade on the Warsaw Stock Exchange main market under ticker ATG (ISIN PLATM0000021); its share capital comprises 84,300,000 shares, including 23,000,000 privileged series A shares carrying two votes each.
Who are the officers/directors of ATM GRUPA S.A.?
ATM Grupa S.A.'s Management Board as of 18 September 2026 comprises Przemyslaw Kmiotek (President, appointed 30 May 2025) and Emil Dluzewski (Member); Kmiotek succeeded Andrzej Muszynski, who did not seek re-election after leading the company as President since 2011.
Does ATM GRUPA S.A. have a parent company or subsidiaries?
ATM Grupa S.A. is the parent of the ATM Grupa capital group, with wholly owned direct subsidiaries including ATM Studio, ATM System and ATM Inwestycje (Poland) and ATM Living AB (Sweden), a 75% holding in Studio A Sp. z o.o., and further minority-controlled entities such as Black Photon and Lumina, plus a 29.18% stake in the separately listed BoomBit S.A.
Can Zavia monitor changes to ATM GRUPA S.A.'s ownership over time?
This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from National Court Register (KRS). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to ATM GRUPA S.A.'s registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.
Can I access ATM GRUPA S.A.'s data through an API?
Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Poland, so records like ATM GRUPA S.A.'s registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.
Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?
This record is sourced directly from National Court Register (KRS) and was last synced on 18 September 2026.