Skip links
Companies
› Germany › ATON GmbH
ATON GmbH logo

ATON GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 229865 München
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
München, Germany
Website
www.aton.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

ATON GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 229865 München, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is München, Germany. No shareholders are recorded for ATON GmbH; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list) under §40 of the GmbHG, but no such filing is on record here. No beneficial owner record is shown for ATON GmbH, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 30 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

Directors and officers of ATON GmbH

Two of the 5 officer records shown for ATON GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Georg Denoke (appointed 2018-12-10) and Wolfgang Salzberger (appointed 2020-12-22) both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 3 records shown (Thomas Eichelmann, Lutz Mario Helmig and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Handelsregister (Commercial Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

GD
Georg Denoke ACTIVE

Appointed
2018-12-10
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

WS
Wolfgang Salzberger ACTIVE

Appointed
2020-12-22
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

TE
Thomas Eichelmann RESIGNED

Appointed
2016-12-07
Resigned
2018-06-26
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

LM
Lutz Mario Helmig RESIGNED

Appointed
2018-06-26
Resigned
2019-11-20
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

JF
Jörg Fahrenbach RESIGNED

Appointed
2018-12-10
Resigned
2020-12-22
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of ATON GmbH

ATON GmbH has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 7 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 6 jurisdictions. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • REDPATH PNG LIMITED (Papua New Guinea)
  • ATON GmbH (Germany)
  • Redpath Guatemala Construcciones, Sociedad Anonima (Guatemala)
  • REDPATH ZAMBIA LIMITED (Zambia)
  • REDPATH BOTSWANA PTY LTD (Botswana)
  • REDPATH MINING BOTSWANA (Botswana)
  • Motion Makers Inc. (United States)

Data availability

Those 7 subsidiaries span Germany, Papua New Guinea, Guatemala, Zambia, Botswana, United States jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 7 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Handelsregister (Commercial Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Ultimate HQ
ATON GmbH
Germany
REDPATH PNG LIMITED
Papua New Guinea#0872140226

ATON GmbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 80333B193331

Redpath Guatemala Construcciones, Sociedad Anonima
GuatemalaGT 54606659

REDPATH ZAMBIA LIMITED
ZambiaZM 120130113429

REDPATH BOTSWANA PTY LTD
BotswanaBW BW00005684120

REDPATH MINING BOTSWANA
Botswana#0650196222

Motion Makers Inc.
United StatesUS MI 803278082

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on ATON GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is ATON GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for ATON GmbH, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling.

What is ATON GmbH's company registration number?

ATON GmbH's registration number is HRB 229865 München, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is ATON GmbH still an active company?

ATON GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is ATON GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for ATON GmbH is München, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of ATON GmbH?

Two of the 5 officer records shown for ATON GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Georg Denoke (appointed 2018-12-10) and Wolfgang Salzberger (appointed 2020-12-22) both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 3 records shown (Thomas Eichelmann, Lutz Mario Helmig and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

Does ATON GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

ATON GmbH has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 7 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 6 jurisdictions. Those 7 subsidiaries span Germany, Papua New Guinea, Guatemala, Zambia, Botswana, United States jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 7 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to ATON GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to ATON GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access ATON GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like ATON GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 30 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.