Skip links
Companies
› Germany › audibene GmbH
audibene GmbH logo

audibene GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 141089 B Charlottenburg (Berlin)
Incorporation Date
2012-04-04
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Berlin, Germany
Website
www.audibene.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

audibene GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 141089 B Charlottenburg (Berlin), and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 4 April 2012 and lists its registered address as Berlin, Germany. 1 shareholder is on record for audibene GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 6 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for audibene GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is hear.com N.V., holding 100% — a majority holding.

Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
hear.com N.V. 100% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

3

Three officers are currently on record for audibene GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Marco Vietor (appointed 2012-04-04), Paul Crusius (appointed 2012-04-04) and Marco Wiesmann (appointed 2012-04-24) all serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director).

Management authority at audibene GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

MV
Marco Vietor ACTIVE

Appointed
2012-04-04
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

PC
Paul Crusius ACTIVE

Appointed
2012-04-04
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MW
Marco Wiesmann ACTIVE

Appointed
2012-04-24
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

audibene GmbH sits 8 levels below its ultimate parent, T&W Medical A/S, registered in Denmark. 6 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 6 jurisdictions. Immediately above audibene GmbH is hear.com N.V., holding 100% as filed in audibene GmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). T&W Medical A/S sits further up the chain, a link derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions rather than stated in a single document. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 6 subsidiaries span Germany, United States, Netherlands, Switzerland, Malaysia, Finland jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
T&W Medical A/S
Denmark
Hear.com LLC
United States#0140751585

Ihre Hörgeräte Beratung GmbH
GermanyDE 10623B150960B

Audibene B.V.
NetherlandsNL 57083584

audibene GmbH
SwitzerlandCH CHE-314.626.124

AUDIOCARE HEARING EXPERTS MALAYSIA SDN. BHD.
MalaysiaMY 1107114W

audibene GmbH
FinlandFI 31962296

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on audibene GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns audibene GmbH?

One shareholder is currently on record for audibene GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is hear.com N.V., holding 100% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is audibene GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for audibene GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does audibene GmbH have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for audibene GmbH.

What is audibene GmbH's company registration number?

audibene GmbH's registration number is HRB 141089 B Charlottenburg (Berlin), filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is audibene GmbH still an active company?

audibene GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

When was audibene GmbH incorporated?

audibene GmbH was incorporated on 4 April 2012, according to Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

What is audibene GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for audibene GmbH is Berlin, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of audibene GmbH?

Three officers are currently on record for audibene GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Marco Vietor (appointed 2012-04-04), Paul Crusius (appointed 2012-04-04) and Marco Wiesmann (appointed 2012-04-24) all serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). Management authority at audibene GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does audibene GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

audibene GmbH sits 8 levels below its ultimate parent, T&W Medical A/S, registered in Denmark. 6 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 6 jurisdictions. Those 6 subsidiaries span Germany, United States, Netherlands, Switzerland, Malaysia, Finland jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to audibene GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to audibene GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access audibene GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like audibene GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 6 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.