Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Auenlandklinik Bad Bramstedt GmbH
Auenlandklinik Bad Bramstedt GmbH logo

Auenlandklinik Bad Bramstedt GmbH

Intermediate

Registration No.
HRB 2017 NM Kiel
Incorporation Date
2004-08-30
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Bad Bramstedt, Germany
Website
www.klinikumbadbramstedt.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Auenlandklinik Bad Bramstedt GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 2017 NM Kiel, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is intermediate. The company was incorporated on 30 August 2004 and lists its registered address as Bad Bramstedt, Germany. No shareholders are recorded for Auenlandklinik Bad Bramstedt GmbH; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list) under §40 of the GmbHG, and no such filing has been obtained for this record. No beneficial owner record is shown for Auenlandklinik Bad Bramstedt GmbH, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 17 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

3

Three officers are currently on record for Auenlandklinik Bad Bramstedt GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Claudia Meixner, Stephan Engels-de Rey and Daniel Amrein all serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director).

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

CM
Claudia Meixner ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

SE
Stephan Engels-de Rey ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

DA
Daniel Amrein ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Auenlandklinik Bad Bramstedt GmbH sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, NAVICARE-MED GmbH, registered in Germany. 2 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to NAVICARE-MED GmbH is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Auenlandklinik Bad Bramstedt GmbH's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
NAVICARE-MED GmbH
Germany
Servicegesellschaft der Auenlandklinik Bad Bramstedt GmbH
GermanyDE 24114B9783KI

Medizinisches Versorgungszentrum der Auenlandklinik Bad Bramstedt GmbH
GermanyDE 24114B7932KI

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Auenlandklinik Bad Bramstedt GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Auenlandklinik Bad Bramstedt GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for Auenlandklinik Bad Bramstedt GmbH, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling.

What is Auenlandklinik Bad Bramstedt GmbH's company registration number?

Auenlandklinik Bad Bramstedt GmbH's registration number is HRB 2017 NM Kiel, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is intermediate.

Is Auenlandklinik Bad Bramstedt GmbH still an active company?

Auenlandklinik Bad Bramstedt GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as intermediate, not currently active.

When was Auenlandklinik Bad Bramstedt GmbH incorporated?

Auenlandklinik Bad Bramstedt GmbH was incorporated on 30 August 2004, according to Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

What is Auenlandklinik Bad Bramstedt GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Auenlandklinik Bad Bramstedt GmbH is Bad Bramstedt, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Auenlandklinik Bad Bramstedt GmbH?

Three officers are currently on record for Auenlandklinik Bad Bramstedt GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Claudia Meixner, Stephan Engels-de Rey and Daniel Amrein all serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director).

Does Auenlandklinik Bad Bramstedt GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Auenlandklinik Bad Bramstedt GmbH sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, NAVICARE-MED GmbH, registered in Germany. 2 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Auenlandklinik Bad Bramstedt GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Auenlandklinik Bad Bramstedt GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Auenlandklinik Bad Bramstedt GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Auenlandklinik Bad Bramstedt GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 17 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.