Skip links
Companies
› United Kingdom › AUGMENTUM FINTECH PLC
AUGMENTUM FINTECH PLC logo

AUGMENTUM FINTECH PLC

Active

in

Registration No.
11118262
Incorporation Date
2017-12-19
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
London, United Kingdom
Website
www.augmentum.vc/
Source: Companies House

AUGMENTUM FINTECH PLC is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in United Kingdom under 11118262, and its current status with Companies House is active. The company was incorporated on 19 December 2017 and lists its registered address as London, United Kingdom. 4 shareholders are on record for AUGMENTUM FINTECH PLC, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Companies House and was last updated on 30 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Companies House.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

4

Four shareholders are currently on record for AUGMENTUM FINTECH PLC, held on the Confirmation Statement (CS01), filed under the Companies Act 2006.

The largest of these is HC Capital Trust-The Institutional International Equity Portfolio, holding 65.6% — a majority holding — followed by HC Capital Trust-The Corporate Opportunities Portfolio at 32.2%; the remaining 2 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
HC Capital Trust-The Institutional International Equity Portfolio 65.6% Companies House
HC Capital Trust-The Corporate Opportunities Portfolio 32.2% Companies House
-SSgA SPDR ETFS Europe I-SPDR FTSE UK All Share ETF 1.9% Companies House
JNL Series TRT-JNL/Morningstar PitchBook Listed Private Eqy. Index Fd. 0.3% Companies House

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

One of the 5 officer records shown for AUGMENTUM FINTECH PLC is a current appointment, filed with Companies House. FROSTROW CAPITAL LLP (appointed 2018-02-12) serves as Company Secretary. The remaining 4 records shown (Richard Matthews, Neil England and 2 others) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 12 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at AUGMENTUM FINTECH PLC sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

FC
FROSTROW CAPITAL LLP ACTIVE ENTITY

Appointed
2018-02-12
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Company Secretary

RM
Richard Matthews RESIGNED

Appointed
2017-12-19
Resigned
2018-02-12
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Director

NE
Neil England RESIGNED

Appointed
2018-02-12
Resigned
2024-09-19
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Director

DH
David Haysey RESIGNED

Appointed
2018-02-12
Resigned
2026-05-13
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Director

WR
William Reeve RESIGNED

Appointed
2024-11-01
Resigned
2026-05-13
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Director

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

AUGMENTUM FINTECH PLC sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, AUGMENTUM CAPITAL LLP, registered in United Kingdom. 3 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to AUGMENTUM CAPITAL LLP is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by AUGMENTUM FINTECH PLC's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 3 subsidiaries span United Kingdom jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
AUGMENTUM CAPITAL LLP
United Kingdom
AUGMENTUM FINTECH MANAGEMENT LIMITED
United KingdomGB 11194408

AUGMENTUM GEMINI LIMITED
United KingdomGB 13615464

AUGMENTUM FINTECH GP LIMITED
United KingdomGB 11194622

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on AUGMENTUM FINTECH PLC?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns AUGMENTUM FINTECH PLC?

Four shareholders are currently on record for AUGMENTUM FINTECH PLC, held on the Confirmation Statement (CS01), filed under the Companies Act 2006. The largest of these is HC Capital Trust-The Institutional International Equity Portfolio, holding 65.6% — a majority holding — followed by HC Capital Trust-The Corporate Opportunities Portfolio at 32.2%; the remaining 2 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is AUGMENTUM FINTECH PLC's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for AUGMENTUM FINTECH PLC is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does AUGMENTUM FINTECH PLC have on record?

4 shareholders are shown on record for AUGMENTUM FINTECH PLC.

What is AUGMENTUM FINTECH PLC's company registration number?

AUGMENTUM FINTECH PLC's registration number is 11118262, filed with Companies House in United Kingdom. Its current status on the register is active.

Is AUGMENTUM FINTECH PLC still an active company?

AUGMENTUM FINTECH PLC's status on Companies House is listed as active.

When was AUGMENTUM FINTECH PLC incorporated?

AUGMENTUM FINTECH PLC was incorporated on 19 December 2017, according to Companies House.

What is AUGMENTUM FINTECH PLC's registered address?

The registered address on file for AUGMENTUM FINTECH PLC is London, United Kingdom.

Who are the officers/directors of AUGMENTUM FINTECH PLC?

One of the 5 officer records shown for AUGMENTUM FINTECH PLC is a current appointment, filed with Companies House. FROSTROW CAPITAL LLP (appointed 2018-02-12) serves as Company Secretary. The remaining 4 records shown (Richard Matthews, Neil England and 2 others) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at AUGMENTUM FINTECH PLC sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does AUGMENTUM FINTECH PLC have a parent company or subsidiaries?

AUGMENTUM FINTECH PLC sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, AUGMENTUM CAPITAL LLP, registered in United Kingdom. 3 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 3 subsidiaries span United Kingdom jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to AUGMENTUM FINTECH PLC's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Companies House. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to AUGMENTUM FINTECH PLC's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access AUGMENTUM FINTECH PLC's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including United Kingdom, so records like AUGMENTUM FINTECH PLC's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Companies House and was last synced on 30 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.