Skip links
Companies
› Germany › AURISCARE GmbH
AURISCARE GmbH logo

AURISCARE GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 137393 B Charlottenburg (Berlin)
Incorporation Date
2011-10-21
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Berlin, Germany
Website
www.auriscare.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

AURISCARE GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 137393 B Charlottenburg (Berlin), and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 21 October 2011 and lists its registered address as Berlin, Germany. 1 shareholder is on record for AURISCARE GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 4 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for AURISCARE GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is KSP CAPITAL INVESTMENT Verwaltungs- und Beteiligungs- gesellschaft mbH, holding 100% — a majority holding.

Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
KSP CAPITAL INVESTMENT Verwaltungs- und Beteiligungs- gesellschaft mbH 100% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

2

Two officers are currently on record for AURISCARE GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Christoph Hamma and Rolf Andreas Priefler both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director).

Management authority at AURISCARE GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

CH
Christoph Hamma ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

RA
Rolf Andreas Priefler ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

AURISCARE GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, KSP CAPITAL INVESTMENT Verwaltungs- und Beteiligungsges. mbH, registered in Germany. 8 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to KSP CAPITAL INVESTMENT Verwaltungs- und Beteiligungsges. mbH is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by AURISCARE GmbH's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 8 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
KSP CAPITAL INVESTMENT Verwaltungs- und Beteiligungsges. mbH
Germany
AURISCARE Pflege GmbH
GermanyDE 10623B235653B

Seniorendomizil Ergolding GmbH
GermanyDE 84028B13018

Seniorendomizil Bernau SDB GmbH
GermanyDE 15236B18195FF

Seniorendomizil Am Stadtplatz GmbH
GermanyDE 04275B40520

AURISCARE Health GmbH
GermanyDE 10623B242189B

Wohnpark AM DEICH Beteiligungs GmbH
GermanyDE 26135B130587

Bavaria Senioren- und Pflegeheim GmbH
GermanyDE 92224B454

AURISCARE SENIOR CARE GmbH
GermanyDE 10623B237993B

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on AURISCARE GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns AURISCARE GmbH?

One shareholder is currently on record for AURISCARE GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is KSP CAPITAL INVESTMENT Verwaltungs- und Beteiligungs- gesellschaft mbH, holding 100% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is AURISCARE GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for AURISCARE GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does AURISCARE GmbH have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for AURISCARE GmbH.

What is AURISCARE GmbH's company registration number?

AURISCARE GmbH's registration number is HRB 137393 B Charlottenburg (Berlin), filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is AURISCARE GmbH still an active company?

AURISCARE GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

When was AURISCARE GmbH incorporated?

AURISCARE GmbH was incorporated on 21 October 2011, according to Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

What is AURISCARE GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for AURISCARE GmbH is Berlin, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of AURISCARE GmbH?

Two officers are currently on record for AURISCARE GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Christoph Hamma and Rolf Andreas Priefler both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). Management authority at AURISCARE GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does AURISCARE GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

AURISCARE GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, KSP CAPITAL INVESTMENT Verwaltungs- und Beteiligungsges. mbH, registered in Germany. 8 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 8 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to AURISCARE GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to AURISCARE GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access AURISCARE GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like AURISCARE GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 4 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.