Skip links
Companies
› Norway › AUSTEVOLL KOMMUNE
AUSTEVOLL KOMMUNE logo

AUSTEVOLL KOMMUNE

Active

in

Registration No.
941139787
Incorporation Date
1995-06-07
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
STOREBØ, Norway
Website
austevoll.kommune.no/

AUSTEVOLL KOMMUNE is a registered legal entity registered in Norway under 941139787, with active status. The company was incorporated on 7 June 1995 and lists its registered address as STOREBØ, Norway. No shareholders are recorded for AUSTEVOLL KOMMUNE; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Aksjonærregisteret (Shareholder Register) under reporting obligations to Norway's tax administration, but no such filing is on record here. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for AUSTEVOLL KOMMUNE; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

Directors and officers of AUSTEVOLL KOMMUNE

The Director of AUSTEVOLL KOMMUNE currently on record is Bjarte Madsen; five officers are currently on record for AUSTEVOLL KOMMUNE. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data availability

The register reports 7 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for the source register, including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

BM
Bjarte Madsen ACTIVE

Residence
🇳🇴 Norway
Occupation
Director

KA
KPMG AS ACTIVE

Residence
🇳🇴 Norway
Occupation
Director

MS
Morten Storebø ACTIVE

Residence
🇳🇴 Norway
Occupation
Director

BK
Bente Kari Taranger ACTIVE

Residence
🇳🇴 Norway
Occupation
Contact Person

BK
Bente Kari Sletten Taranger ACTIVE

Residence
🇳🇴 Norway
Occupation
Contact Person

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of AUSTEVOLL KOMMUNE

AUSTEVOLL KOMMUNE has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 9 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • Austevoll Kommune Oppvekst og Kultur (Norway)
  • Leider Holding AS (Norway)
  • Austevoll Kommune Fellestenester (Norway)
  • Austevoll Kommune Helse og Velferd (Norway)
  • Austevoll Kommune Samfunnsutvikling (Norway)
  • Austevoll Kart AS (Norway)
  • AUSTEVOLL UTBYGGINGSSELSKAP AS (Norway)
  • SELBJØRNFJORDTUNNEL AS (Norway)
  • BLÅTT KOMPETANSESENTER VEST AS (Norway)

Data availability

Those 9 subsidiaries span Norway jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Two of the 9 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for the source register, including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Ultimate HQ
AUSTEVOLL KOMMUNE
Norway
Austevoll Kommune Oppvekst og Kultur
NorwayNO 974767732

Leider Holding AS+ subsidiaries
NorwayNO 960229452

Austevoll Kommune Fellestenester
NorwayNO 974781328

Austevoll Kommune Helse og Velferd
NorwayNO 916621590

Austevoll Kommune Samfunnsutvikling
NorwayNO 974774488

Austevoll Kart AS
NorwayNO 993528226

AUSTEVOLL UTBYGGINGSSELSKAP AS+ subsidiaries
NorwayNO 957533795

SELBJØRNFJORDTUNNEL AS
NorwayNO 990564655

+1 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on AUSTEVOLL KOMMUNE?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is AUSTEVOLL KOMMUNE's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for AUSTEVOLL KOMMUNE; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

Is AUSTEVOLL KOMMUNE still an active company?

AUSTEVOLL KOMMUNE's status is listed as active.

When was AUSTEVOLL KOMMUNE incorporated?

AUSTEVOLL KOMMUNE was incorporated on 7 June 1995.

What is AUSTEVOLL KOMMUNE's registered address?

The registered address on file for AUSTEVOLL KOMMUNE is STOREBØ, Norway.

Who are the officers/directors of AUSTEVOLL KOMMUNE?

The Director of AUSTEVOLL KOMMUNE currently on record is Bjarte Madsen; five officers are currently on record for AUSTEVOLL KOMMUNE.

Does AUSTEVOLL KOMMUNE have a parent company or subsidiaries?

AUSTEVOLL KOMMUNE has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 9 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 9 subsidiaries span Norway jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Two of the 9 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to AUSTEVOLL KOMMUNE's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to AUSTEVOLL KOMMUNE's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access AUSTEVOLL KOMMUNE's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Norway, so records like AUSTEVOLL KOMMUNE's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.