Skip links
Companies
› United Kingdom › AUSTRALIA AND NEW ZEALAND BANKING GROUP LIMITED
AUSTRALIA AND NEW ZEALAND BANKING GROUP LIMITED logo

AUSTRALIA AND NEW ZEALAND BANKING GROUP LIMITED

Active

Registration No.
FC009351
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
DOCKLANDS, United Kingdom
Website
anz.com/
Source: Companies House

AUSTRALIA AND NEW ZEALAND BANKING GROUP LIMITED is a registered legal entity registered in United Kingdom under FC009351, and its current status with Companies House is active. Its registered address on file is DOCKLANDS, United Kingdom. No shareholders are recorded for AUSTRALIA AND NEW ZEALAND BANKING GROUP LIMITED; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Confirmation Statement (CS01) under the Companies Act 2006, but no such filing is on record here. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for AUSTRALIA AND NEW ZEALAND BANKING GROUP LIMITED; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Companies House and was last updated on 1 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Companies House.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

Directors and officers of AUSTRALIA AND NEW ZEALAND BANKING GROUP LIMITED

The Director of AUSTRALIA AND NEW ZEALAND BANKING GROUP LIMITED currently on record is Paul O'sullivan; five officers are currently on record for AUSTRALIA AND NEW ZEALAND BANKING GROUP LIMITED, filed with Companies House. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data availability

The register reports 41 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Companies House, including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

PO
Paul O'sullivan ACTIVE

Appointed
2019-11-04
Residence
🇦🇺 Australia
Occupation
Director

CO
Christine O'Reilly ACTIVE

Appointed
2021-11-01
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Director

JS
Jeffrey Smith ACTIVE

Appointed
2022-08-01
Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Director

HK
Holly Kramer ACTIVE

Appointed
2023-08-01
Residence
🇦🇺 Australia
Occupation
Director

RG
Richard Gibb ACTIVE

Appointed
2024-02-15
Residence
🇦🇺 Australia
Occupation
Director

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of AUSTRALIA AND NEW ZEALAND BANKING GROUP LIMITED

AUSTRALIA AND NEW ZEALAND BANKING GROUP LIMITED sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, AUSTRALIA AND NEW ZEALAND BANKING GROUP LIMITED, registered in Australia. The full chain up to AUSTRALIA AND NEW ZEALAND BANKING GROUP LIMITED is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by AUSTRALIA AND NEW ZEALAND BANKING GROUP LIMITED's own shareholder record.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Companies House, including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Ultimate HQ
AUSTRALIA AND NEW ZEALAND BANKING GROUP LIMITED
Australia

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on AUSTRALIA AND NEW ZEALAND BANKING GROUP LIMITED?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is AUSTRALIA AND NEW ZEALAND BANKING GROUP LIMITED's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for AUSTRALIA AND NEW ZEALAND BANKING GROUP LIMITED; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is AUSTRALIA AND NEW ZEALAND BANKING GROUP LIMITED's company registration number?

AUSTRALIA AND NEW ZEALAND BANKING GROUP LIMITED's registration number is FC009351, filed with Companies House in United Kingdom. Its current status on the register is active.

Is AUSTRALIA AND NEW ZEALAND BANKING GROUP LIMITED still an active company?

AUSTRALIA AND NEW ZEALAND BANKING GROUP LIMITED's status on Companies House is listed as active.

What is AUSTRALIA AND NEW ZEALAND BANKING GROUP LIMITED's registered address?

The registered address on file for AUSTRALIA AND NEW ZEALAND BANKING GROUP LIMITED is DOCKLANDS, United Kingdom.

Who are the officers/directors of AUSTRALIA AND NEW ZEALAND BANKING GROUP LIMITED?

The Director of AUSTRALIA AND NEW ZEALAND BANKING GROUP LIMITED currently on record is Paul O'sullivan; five officers are currently on record for AUSTRALIA AND NEW ZEALAND BANKING GROUP LIMITED, filed with Companies House.

Does AUSTRALIA AND NEW ZEALAND BANKING GROUP LIMITED have a parent company or subsidiaries?

AUSTRALIA AND NEW ZEALAND BANKING GROUP LIMITED sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, AUSTRALIA AND NEW ZEALAND BANKING GROUP LIMITED, registered in Australia.

Can Zavia monitor changes to AUSTRALIA AND NEW ZEALAND BANKING GROUP LIMITED's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Companies House. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to AUSTRALIA AND NEW ZEALAND BANKING GROUP LIMITED's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access AUSTRALIA AND NEW ZEALAND BANKING GROUP LIMITED's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including United Kingdom, so records like AUSTRALIA AND NEW ZEALAND BANKING GROUP LIMITED's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Companies House and was last synced on 1 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.