Autohaus Friedmann Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung
Autohaus Friedmann Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 210290 Mannheim, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Bühl, Germany. 3 shareholders are on record for Autohaus Friedmann Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 17 October 2026.
- Company fundamentals
- Corporate linkage & group structures
- Digitized company financials
- Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates
Shareholders
3
Three shareholders are currently on record for Autohaus Friedmann Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.
The largest of these is Friedmann GmbH, holding 50% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Friedmann GmbH at 48.8%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes.
Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.
| Shareholder | Type | Holding | Source Document |
|---|---|---|---|
| Friedmann GmbH | 50% | Handelsregister (Commercial Register) | |
| Friedmann GmbH | 48.8% | Handelsregister (Commercial Register) | |
| Friedmann GmbH | 1.3% | Handelsregister (Commercial Register) |
Officers
5
One of the 5 officer records shown for Autohaus Friedmann Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Joachim Friedmann serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 4 records shown (Gottfried Karl Waßmer, Eugen Schmidt and 2 others) are former appointments that have since been resigned.
The register reports 7 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.
Management authority at Autohaus Friedmann Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.
The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.
Group Structure
Autohaus Friedmann Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Friedmann GmbH, registered in Germany. Immediately above Autohaus Friedmann Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung is Friedmann GmbH, holding 100% as filed in Autohaus Friedmann Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).
Friedmann GmbH
Germany
Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.
Frequently Asked Questions
Who owns Autohaus Friedmann Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung?
Three shareholders are currently on record for Autohaus Friedmann Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Friedmann GmbH, holding 50% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Friedmann GmbH at 48.8%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.
Who is Autohaus Friedmann Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?
Every shareholder recorded for Autohaus Friedmann Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.
How many shareholders does Autohaus Friedmann Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung have on record?
3 shareholders are shown on record for Autohaus Friedmann Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung.
What is Autohaus Friedmann Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's company registration number?
Autohaus Friedmann Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's registration number is HRB 210290 Mannheim, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.
Is Autohaus Friedmann Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung still an active company?
Autohaus Friedmann Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.
What is Autohaus Friedmann Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's registered address?
The registered address on file for Autohaus Friedmann Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung is Bühl, Germany.
Who are the officers/directors of Autohaus Friedmann Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung?
One of the 5 officer records shown for Autohaus Friedmann Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Joachim Friedmann serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 4 records shown (Gottfried Karl Waßmer, Eugen Schmidt and 2 others) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Autohaus Friedmann Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.
Does Autohaus Friedmann Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung have a parent company or subsidiaries?
Autohaus Friedmann Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Friedmann GmbH, registered in Germany.
Can Zavia monitor changes to Autohaus Friedmann Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's ownership over time?
This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Autohaus Friedmann Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.
Can I access Autohaus Friedmann Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's data through an API?
Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Autohaus Friedmann Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.
Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?
This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 17 October 2026.