Skip links
Companies
› Germany › AVEA GmbH & Co.KG
AVEA GmbH & Co.KG logo

AVEA GmbH & Co.KG

Active

in

Registration No.
HRA 20829 Köln
Incorporation Date
2002-08-19
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Leverkusen, Germany
Website
www.avea.info/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

AVEA GmbH & Co.KG is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 20829 Köln, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 19 August 2002 and lists its registered address as Leverkusen, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for AVEA GmbH & Co.KG, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 19 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for AVEA GmbH & Co.KG, which has no share capital divided into shares.

The largest of these is Bergischer Abfallwirtschaftsverband, holding 50% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Stadt Leverkusen at 50%.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Bergischer Abfallwirtschaftsverband 50% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Stadt Leverkusen 50% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Group Structure

AVEA GmbH & Co.KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 4 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 4 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
AVEA GmbH & Co.KG
Germany
ADG Verwaltungs- und Beteiligungsges. mbH
GermanyDE 50670B39725

AVEA Entsorgungsbetriebe GmbH & Co. KG
GermanyDE 50670A17054

AVEA Aufbereitungs- und Deponierungsges. mbH & Co. KG
GermanyDE 50670A21262

AVEA Entsorgungsbetriebe Verwaltungsges. mbH
GermanyDE 50670B39724

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on AVEA GmbH & Co.KG?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns AVEA GmbH & Co.KG?

Two shareholders are currently on record for AVEA GmbH & Co.KG, which has no share capital divided into shares. The largest of these is Bergischer Abfallwirtschaftsverband, holding 50% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Stadt Leverkusen at 50%. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is AVEA GmbH & Co.KG's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for AVEA GmbH & Co.KG is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does AVEA GmbH & Co.KG have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for AVEA GmbH & Co.KG.

What is AVEA GmbH & Co.KG's company registration number?

AVEA GmbH & Co.KG's registration number is HRA 20829 Köln, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is AVEA GmbH & Co.KG still an active company?

AVEA GmbH & Co.KG's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

When was AVEA GmbH & Co.KG incorporated?

AVEA GmbH & Co.KG was incorporated on 19 August 2002, according to Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

What is AVEA GmbH & Co.KG's registered address?

The registered address on file for AVEA GmbH & Co.KG is Leverkusen, Germany.

Does AVEA GmbH & Co.KG have a parent company or subsidiaries?

AVEA GmbH & Co.KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 4 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 4 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to AVEA GmbH & Co.KG's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to AVEA GmbH & Co.KG's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access AVEA GmbH & Co.KG's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like AVEA GmbH & Co.KG's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 19 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.