Skip links
Companies
› Germany › AVEMO S.r.L. & Co. KG
AVEMO S.r.L. & Co. KG logo

AVEMO S.r.L. & Co. KG

Active

Registration No.
HRA 4156 Königstein
Incorporation Date
2022-12-14
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Königstein im Taunus, Germany
Website
avemo-group.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

AVEMO S.r.L. & Co. KG is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 4156 Königstein, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 14 December 2022 and lists its registered address as Königstein im Taunus, Germany. 5 shareholders are on record for AVEMO S.r.L. & Co. KG, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 16 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Five shareholders are currently on record for AVEMO S.r.L. & Co. KG, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Best Holding GmbH & Co. KG, holding 24.8% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Groh & Göthling Grundstücksbesitzgesellschaft mbH & Co. KG at 24.8%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

The register reports 8 shareholders in total, though only the top 5 by holding are shown in this view.

4 shareholders shown are companies, so the ownership chain continues above this level for those holdings; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Best Holding GmbH & Co. KG 24.8% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Groh & Göthling Grundstücksbesitzgesellschaft mbH & Co. KG 24.8% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Niels Marnet 12.6% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Sorg Verwaltungs GmbH & Co. KG 12.4% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Rudolf Gelder GmbH & Co. KG 12.4% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Group Structure

AVEMO S.r.L. & Co. KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 8 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 2 jurisdictions. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 8 subsidiaries span Germany, Italy jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Three of the 8 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
AVEMO S.r.L. & Co. KG
Germany
AVEMO IT GmbH
GermanyDE 61462B11506

Göthling & Kaufmann Automobile GmbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 60313B78232

AVEMO SRL
ItalyIT IT03184320210

Autohaus Best GmbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 63065B8745

AVEMO Services GmbH
GermanyDE 61462B1839

Autohaus Marnet GmbH & Co KG
GermanyDE 61462A1940

Gelder & Sorg Holding GmbH & Co. KG+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 96047A12837

Gelder & Sorg Holding Verwaltungs GmbH
GermanyDE 96047B10366

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on AVEMO S.r.L. & Co. KG?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns AVEMO S.r.L. & Co. KG?

Five shareholders are currently on record for AVEMO S.r.L. & Co. KG, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Best Holding GmbH & Co. KG, holding 24.8% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Groh & Göthling Grundstücksbesitzgesellschaft mbH & Co. KG at 24.8%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. 4 shareholders shown are companies, so the ownership chain continues above this level for those holdings; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is AVEMO S.r.L. & Co. KG's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for AVEMO S.r.L. & Co. KG is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does AVEMO S.r.L. & Co. KG have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for AVEMO S.r.L. & Co. KG. The register reports 8 in total; only the top 5 by holding are shown here.

What is AVEMO S.r.L. & Co. KG's company registration number?

AVEMO S.r.L. & Co. KG's registration number is HRA 4156 Königstein, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is AVEMO S.r.L. & Co. KG still an active company?

AVEMO S.r.L. & Co. KG's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

When was AVEMO S.r.L. & Co. KG incorporated?

AVEMO S.r.L. & Co. KG was incorporated on 14 December 2022, according to Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

What is AVEMO S.r.L. & Co. KG's registered address?

The registered address on file for AVEMO S.r.L. & Co. KG is Königstein im Taunus, Germany.

Does AVEMO S.r.L. & Co. KG have a parent company or subsidiaries?

AVEMO S.r.L. & Co. KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 8 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 2 jurisdictions. Those 8 subsidiaries span Germany, Italy jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Three of the 8 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to AVEMO S.r.L. & Co. KG's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to AVEMO S.r.L. & Co. KG's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access AVEMO S.r.L. & Co. KG's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like AVEMO S.r.L. & Co. KG's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 16 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.