Skip links
Companies
› Belgium › Avida
Avida logo

Avida

Active

Registration No.
0438814241
Incorporation Date
1989-01-31
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Belgium
Website
www.avida.be/
Source: Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE)

Avida is a registered legal entity registered in Belgium under 0438814241, and its current status with Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE) is active. The company was incorporated on 31 January 1989 and lists its registered address as Belgium. No shareholders are recorded for Avida; ownership in this jurisdiction is held as the registre des actions nominatives (register of registered shares) under the Code des sociétés et des associations, a record kept privately rather than filed publicly. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for Avida; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE) and was last updated on 1 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

Directors and officers of Avida

No current officer appointment is recorded for Avida in this view — all 5 records shown are former appointments, filed with Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE). The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data availability

The register reports 22 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

MV
Marc Van Ooteghem RESIGNED

Appointed
2025-01-01
Resigned
2029-06-30
Residence
🇧🇪 Belgium
Occupation
Director

AD
Ann De Causmaecker RESIGNED

Appointed
2025-01-01
Resigned
2029-06-30
Residence
🇧🇪 Belgium
Occupation
Director

AV
Anja Velghe RESIGNED

Appointed
2025-01-01
Resigned
2029-06-30
Residence
🇧🇪 Belgium
Occupation
Director

KM
Kathleen Mous RESIGNED

Appointed
2025-01-01
Resigned
2029-06-30
Residence
🇧🇪 Belgium
Occupation
Director

GV
Gabriel Van Landschoot RESIGNED

Appointed
2025-01-01
Resigned
2029-06-30
Residence
🇧🇪 Belgium
Occupation
Director

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of Avida

Avida has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • Confidea VZW (Belgium)

Data availability

Those 1 subsidiary spans Belgium jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Ultimate HQ
Avida
Belgium
Confidea VZW
BelgiumBE BE0787956041

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Avida?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Avida's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for Avida; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is Avida's company registration number?

Avida's registration number is 0438814241, filed with Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE) in Belgium. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Avida still an active company?

Avida's status on Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE) is listed as active.

When was Avida incorporated?

Avida was incorporated on 31 January 1989, according to Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE).

What is Avida's registered address?

The registered address on file for Avida is Belgium.

Who are the officers/directors of Avida?

No current officer appointment is recorded for Avida in this view — all 5 records shown are former appointments, filed with Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE).

Does Avida have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Avida has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans Belgium jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Avida's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Avida's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Avida's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Belgium, so records like Avida's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE) and was last synced on 1 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.