Skip links
Companies
› Germany › AWO Lausitz Pflege- und Betreuungs-gGmbH
AWO Lausitz Pflege- und Betreuungs-gGmbH logo

AWO Lausitz Pflege- und Betreuungs-gGmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 23702 Dresden
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Hoyerswerda, Germany
Website
awo-lausitz.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

AWO Lausitz Pflege- und Betreuungs-gGmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 23702 Dresden, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Hoyerswerda, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for AWO Lausitz Pflege- und Betreuungs-gGmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 3 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for AWO Lausitz Pflege- und Betreuungs-gGmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Denise Gawor, holding 100% — a majority holding — followed by Hardy Gawor at 51%.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Denise Gawor 100% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Hardy Gawor 51% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

One of the 5 officer records shown for AWO Lausitz Pflege- und Betreuungs-gGmbH is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Marcus Beier (appointed 2020-11-17) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 4 records shown (Heinz-Jürgen Loose, Petra Schultze and 2 others) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

Management authority at AWO Lausitz Pflege- und Betreuungs-gGmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

MB
Marcus Beier ACTIVE

Appointed
2020-11-17
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

HL
Heinz-Jürgen Loose RESIGNED

Appointed
2005-06-06
Resigned
2007-08-07
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

PS
Petra Schultze RESIGNED

Appointed
2006-11-03
Resigned
2010-12-01
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

CI
Carina Israel RESIGNED

Appointed
2010-12-01
Resigned
2011-04-04
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

TR
Torsten Ruban-Zeh RESIGNED

Appointed
2011-04-04
Resigned
2020-11-17
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

AWO Lausitz Pflege- und Betreuungs-gGmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Arbeiterwohlfahrt Kreisverband Lausitz e.V., registered in Germany. The full chain up to Arbeiterwohlfahrt Kreisverband Lausitz e.V. is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by AWO Lausitz Pflege- und Betreuungs-gGmbH's own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
Arbeiterwohlfahrt Kreisverband Lausitz e.V.
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on AWO Lausitz Pflege- und Betreuungs-gGmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns AWO Lausitz Pflege- und Betreuungs-gGmbH?

Two shareholders are currently on record for AWO Lausitz Pflege- und Betreuungs-gGmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Denise Gawor, holding 100% — a majority holding — followed by Hardy Gawor at 51%. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is AWO Lausitz Pflege- und Betreuungs-gGmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for AWO Lausitz Pflege- und Betreuungs-gGmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does AWO Lausitz Pflege- und Betreuungs-gGmbH have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for AWO Lausitz Pflege- und Betreuungs-gGmbH.

What is AWO Lausitz Pflege- und Betreuungs-gGmbH's company registration number?

AWO Lausitz Pflege- und Betreuungs-gGmbH's registration number is HRB 23702 Dresden, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is AWO Lausitz Pflege- und Betreuungs-gGmbH still an active company?

AWO Lausitz Pflege- und Betreuungs-gGmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is AWO Lausitz Pflege- und Betreuungs-gGmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for AWO Lausitz Pflege- und Betreuungs-gGmbH is Hoyerswerda, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of AWO Lausitz Pflege- und Betreuungs-gGmbH?

One of the 5 officer records shown for AWO Lausitz Pflege- und Betreuungs-gGmbH is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Marcus Beier (appointed 2020-11-17) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 4 records shown (Heinz-Jürgen Loose, Petra Schultze and 2 others) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at AWO Lausitz Pflege- und Betreuungs-gGmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does AWO Lausitz Pflege- und Betreuungs-gGmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

AWO Lausitz Pflege- und Betreuungs-gGmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Arbeiterwohlfahrt Kreisverband Lausitz e.V., registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to AWO Lausitz Pflege- und Betreuungs-gGmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to AWO Lausitz Pflege- und Betreuungs-gGmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access AWO Lausitz Pflege- und Betreuungs-gGmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like AWO Lausitz Pflege- und Betreuungs-gGmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 3 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.