Skip links
Companies
› Germany › AWO Servicepartner gGmbH
AWO Servicepartner gGmbH logo

AWO Servicepartner gGmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 111104 Jena
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Erfurt, Germany
Website
www.awo-ajs-thueringen.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

AWO Servicepartner gGmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 111104 Jena, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Erfurt, Germany. 3 shareholders are on record for AWO Servicepartner gGmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 2 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

3

Three shareholders are currently on record for AWO Servicepartner gGmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Arbeiterwohlfahrt Alten-, Jugend und Sozialhilfe gGmbH, holding 70% — a majority holding — followed by Arbeiterwohlfahrt Alten-, Jugend und Sozialhilfe gGmbH at 25.2%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Arbeiterwohlfahrt Alten-, Jugend und Sozialhilfe gGmbH 70% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Arbeiterwohlfahrt Alten-, Jugend und Sozialhilfe gGmbH 25.2% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Arbeiterwohlfahrt Alten-, Jugend und Sozialhilfe gGmbH 4.8% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Two of the 5 officer records shown for AWO Servicepartner gGmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Gabi Ebert-Loßmann (appointed 2015-02-16) and Andreas Krauße (appointed 2023-05-02) both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 2 records shown (Michael Hack and Robert Husli) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 6 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at AWO Servicepartner gGmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

GE
Gabi Ebert-Loßmann ACTIVE

Appointed
2015-02-16
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

AK
Andreas Krauße ACTIVE

Appointed
2023-05-02
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MH
Michael Hack RESIGNED

Appointed
2006-06-13
Resigned
2020-07-07
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

RH
Robert Husli RESIGNED

Appointed
2010-02-17
Resigned
2012-02-15
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

GE
Gabi Ebert-Loßmann RESIGNED

Appointed
2010-02-17
Resigned
2015-02-16
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

AWO Servicepartner gGmbH sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Arbeiterwohlfahrt Landesverband Thuringen e.V., registered in Germany. The full chain up to Arbeiterwohlfahrt Landesverband Thuringen e.V. is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by AWO Servicepartner gGmbH's own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
Arbeiterwohlfahrt Landesverband Thuringen e.V.
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on AWO Servicepartner gGmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns AWO Servicepartner gGmbH?

Three shareholders are currently on record for AWO Servicepartner gGmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Arbeiterwohlfahrt Alten-, Jugend und Sozialhilfe gGmbH, holding 70% — a majority holding — followed by Arbeiterwohlfahrt Alten-, Jugend und Sozialhilfe gGmbH at 25.2%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is AWO Servicepartner gGmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for AWO Servicepartner gGmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does AWO Servicepartner gGmbH have on record?

3 shareholders are shown on record for AWO Servicepartner gGmbH.

What is AWO Servicepartner gGmbH's company registration number?

AWO Servicepartner gGmbH's registration number is HRB 111104 Jena, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is AWO Servicepartner gGmbH still an active company?

AWO Servicepartner gGmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is AWO Servicepartner gGmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for AWO Servicepartner gGmbH is Erfurt, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of AWO Servicepartner gGmbH?

Two of the 5 officer records shown for AWO Servicepartner gGmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Gabi Ebert-Loßmann (appointed 2015-02-16) and Andreas Krauße (appointed 2023-05-02) both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 2 records shown (Michael Hack and Robert Husli) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at AWO Servicepartner gGmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does AWO Servicepartner gGmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

AWO Servicepartner gGmbH sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Arbeiterwohlfahrt Landesverband Thuringen e.V., registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to AWO Servicepartner gGmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to AWO Servicepartner gGmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access AWO Servicepartner gGmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like AWO Servicepartner gGmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 2 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.