Skip links
Companies
› Germany › AWOcura gemeinnützige GmbH
AWOcura gemeinnützige GmbH logo

AWOcura gemeinnützige GmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 14176 Duisburg
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Duisburg, Germany
Website
www.awo-duisburg.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

AWOcura gemeinnützige GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 14176 Duisburg, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Duisburg, Germany. 1 shareholder is on record for AWOcura gemeinnützige GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 6 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for AWOcura gemeinnützige GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Arbeiterwocheamt Kreisverband Dintoruge.V., holding 100% — a majority holding.

The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Arbeiterwocheamt Kreisverband Dintoruge.V. 100% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

4

Two of the 4 officer records shown for AWOcura gemeinnützige GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Michael Harnischmacher (appointed 2020-08-20) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Bettina Vootz (appointed 2020-08-20) serves as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Wilma Katzinski) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

Management authority at AWOcura gemeinnützige GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

MH
Michael Harnischmacher ACTIVE

Appointed
2020-08-20
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

BV
Bettina Vootz ACTIVE

Appointed
2020-08-20
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

WK
Wilma Katzinski RESIGNED

Appointed
2003-11-19
Resigned
2020-08-20
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MH
Michael Harnischmacher RESIGNED

Appointed
2005-05-25
Resigned
2020-08-20
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

AWOcura gemeinnützige GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Arbeiterwohlfahrt Kreisverband Duisburg e.V., registered in Germany. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to Arbeiterwohlfahrt Kreisverband Duisburg e.V. is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by AWOcura gemeinnützige GmbH's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Arbeiterwohlfahrt Kreisverband Duisburg e.V.
Germany
AWO – Serva GmbH
GermanyDE 47051B18966

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on AWOcura gemeinnützige GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns AWOcura gemeinnützige GmbH?

One shareholder is currently on record for AWOcura gemeinnützige GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Arbeiterwocheamt Kreisverband Dintoruge.V., holding 100% — a majority holding. The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is AWOcura gemeinnützige GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for AWOcura gemeinnützige GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does AWOcura gemeinnützige GmbH have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for AWOcura gemeinnützige GmbH.

What is AWOcura gemeinnützige GmbH's company registration number?

AWOcura gemeinnützige GmbH's registration number is HRB 14176 Duisburg, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is AWOcura gemeinnützige GmbH still an active company?

AWOcura gemeinnützige GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is AWOcura gemeinnützige GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for AWOcura gemeinnützige GmbH is Duisburg, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of AWOcura gemeinnützige GmbH?

Two of the 4 officer records shown for AWOcura gemeinnützige GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Michael Harnischmacher (appointed 2020-08-20) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Bettina Vootz (appointed 2020-08-20) serves as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Wilma Katzinski) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at AWOcura gemeinnützige GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does AWOcura gemeinnützige GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

AWOcura gemeinnützige GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Arbeiterwohlfahrt Kreisverband Duisburg e.V., registered in Germany. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to AWOcura gemeinnützige GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to AWOcura gemeinnützige GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access AWOcura gemeinnützige GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like AWOcura gemeinnützige GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 6 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.