Skip links
Companies
› France › AXENS
AXENS logo

AXENS

Public Limited Company Active

in

Registration No.
59981507300094
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Address
RUEIL-MALMAISON, France
Website
www.axens.fr/
Source: INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle)

AXENS is a Public Limited Company registered in France under 59981507300094, and its current status with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) is active. Its registered address on file is RUEIL-MALMAISON, France. 1 shareholder is on record for AXENS, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) and was last updated on 3 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for AXENS, held on the statuts (articles of association) and filed corporate acts, filed under the Code de commerce.

The largest of these is Quentin Debuisschert, holding 100% — a majority holding.

The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Quentin Debuisschert 100% INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

The Administrator of AXENS currently on record is Florence Delprat; five officers are currently on record for AXENS, filed with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle).

The register reports 62 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at AXENS sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

FD
Florence Delprat ACTIVE

Appointed
2022-12-20
Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Administrator

ET
Eric Tocque ACTIVE

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Other

GT
Grant Thornton ACTIVE

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Statutory Auditor

IE
Ifp Energies Nouvelles ACTIVE

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Administrator

EL
Elodie Letourmy ACTIVE

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Other

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

AXENS sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, IFP ENERGIES NOUVELLES, registered in France. 9 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 8 jurisdictions. The full chain up to IFP ENERGIES NOUVELLES is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by AXENS's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 9 subsidiaries span France, Malaysia, Russia, Netherlands, United States, India, and 2 more jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Three of the 9 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
IFP ENERGIES NOUVELLES
France
AXENS SOUTH EAST ASIA SDN. BHD.
MalaysiaMY 201101045200

AKSENS VOSTOK, OOO
RussiaRU 62811921

HydroThane Holding B.V.+ subsidiaries
NetherlandsNL 17228911

Axens North America, Inc.+ subsidiaries
United StatesUS TX 2201572

AXENS
IndiaIN AACCH0871M

EURECAT FRANCE SAS
FranceFR 44906526700014

Petro-Chem Development Co., Inc.+ subsidiaries
United StatesUS TX 2130973

AXENS FAR EAST K.K.
JapanJP 7010001139788

+1 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on AXENS?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns AXENS?

One shareholder is currently on record for AXENS, held on the statuts (articles of association) and filed corporate acts, filed under the Code de commerce. The largest of these is Quentin Debuisschert, holding 100% — a majority holding. The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is AXENS's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for AXENS is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does AXENS have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for AXENS.

What is AXENS's company registration number?

AXENS's registration number is 59981507300094, filed with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) in France. Its current status on the register is active.

Is AXENS still an active company?

AXENS's status on INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) is listed as active.

What is AXENS's registered address?

The registered address on file for AXENS is RUEIL-MALMAISON, France.

What legal structure is AXENS registered as?

AXENS is registered as a Public Limited Company in France.

Who are the officers/directors of AXENS?

The Administrator of AXENS currently on record is Florence Delprat; five officers are currently on record for AXENS, filed with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle). Management authority at AXENS sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does AXENS have a parent company or subsidiaries?

AXENS sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, IFP ENERGIES NOUVELLES, registered in France. 9 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 8 jurisdictions. Those 9 subsidiaries span France, Malaysia, Russia, Netherlands, United States, India, and 2 more jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Three of the 9 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to AXENS's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to AXENS's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access AXENS's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including France, so records like AXENS's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) and was last synced on 3 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.