AXIS CODESA SARL
AXIS CODESA SARL was a Monegasque société à responsabilité limitée (SARL, private limited liability company) registered in Monaco’s Répertoire du Commerce et de l’Industrie (RCI) under number 09S05098. The RCI gives its registration date as 15 October 2009. On 19 October 2026 the RCI showed its state as Radiation Définitive, meaning the company has been permanently struck off the register. Its partners had resolved to dissolve the company early, with effect from 13 December 2016.
The company was formed under the name “AXIS CODESA” by notarial deeds of 28 April, 20 May and 29 September 2009, with capital of EUR 50,000 in 100 shares of EUR 500 and a term of 99 years from its registration. Its registered office was at 74, boulevard d’Italie, Monaco. It was set up to trade, without storage in Monaco, in LPG cylinders, valves and accessories, in lubricants, fuel additives and vehicle-care products, and in other goods and services sold by service stations, and to supply turnkey service stations. The object covered import, export, commission, brokerage, representation and wholesale trade. By a resolution of 4 October 2013 the partners limited this object to activity abroad only and added petroleum products. The activity shown in the free RCI preview still reads “both in Monaco and abroad”.
No website, LEI or published financial figures were found for AXIS CODESA SARL. The Journal de Monaco has no notice for the company after the dissolution notice of 3 February 2017, and no court or insolvency notice for it.
Sources
- Répertoire du Commerce et de l’Industrie (RCI), Monaco — search result for RCI 09S05098 (AXIS CODESA SARL, Société à Responsabilité Limitée, registered 15 October 2009, state Radiation Définitive). Publication date not stated; retrieved 19 October 2026. https://teleservice.gouv.mc/rci/recherche/page?lang=en&value=09S05098&page=1&pageSize=50&size=50
- Répertoire du Commerce et de l’Industrie (RCI), Monaco — extract preview for RCI 09S05098 (state, legal form, registered activity, head office, statistical identification number). Publication date not stated; retrieved 19 October 2026. https://teleservice.gouv.mc/rci/extrait/09S05098?lang=en
- Journal de Monaco n° 7933, p. 4782 — formation extract of the société à responsabilité limitée “AXIS CODESA” (deeds of 28 April, 20 May and 29 September 2009). 9 October 2009; retrieved 19 October 2026. https://journaldemonaco.gouv.mc/Journaux/2009/Journal-7933/SOCIETE-A-RESPONSABILITE-LIMITEE-Denommee-AXIS-CODESA-Etude-de-Me-Magali-CROVETTO-AQUILINA-Notaire-26-avenue-de-la-Costa-Monte-Carlo
- Journal de Monaco n° 8152, p. 2662 — AXIS CODESA: amendment of the object clause (article 4), extraordinary general meeting of 4 October 2013. 20 December 2013; retrieved 19 October 2026. https://journaldemonaco.gouv.mc/Journaux/2013/Journal-8152/MODIFICATION-DE-L-OBJET-SOCIAL-AXIS-CODESA-Societe-a-Responsabilite-Limitee-au-capital-de-50.000-euros-Siege-social-74-boulevard-d-Italie-Monaco
- Journal de Monaco n° 8315 — AXIS CODESA: early dissolution and appointment of a liquidator, extraordinary general meeting of 13 December 2016. 3 February 2017; retrieved 19 October 2026. https://journaldemonaco.gouv.mc/Journaux/2017/Journal-8315/AXIS-CODESA-Societe-a-Responsabilite-Limitee-au-capital-de-50.000-euros-Siege-social-74-boulevard-d-Italie-Monaco-DISSOLUTION-ANTICIPEE
- Journal de Monaco — full-text search for “AXIS CODESA” (three notices for the company, of 2009, 2013 and 2017; no court, insolvency or liquidation-closure notice; searches for “AXIS CODESA SARL”, “S.A.R.L. AXIS CODESA” and the RCI number “09 S 05098” returned no results). Search run 19 October 2026; retrieved 19 October 2026. https://journaldemonaco.gouv.mc/content/search?SearchText=%22AXIS+CODESA%22&sort=published_asc&page_limit=60
- GLEIF — LEI search by registration number 09S05098 (no record returned; the same query for the control number 25C38502 returned a record). Retrieved 19 October 2026. https://api.gleif.org/api/v1/lei-records?filter[entity.registeredAs]=09S05098
- Company fundamentals
- Corporate linkage & group structures
- Digitized company financials
- Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates
Shareholders
Shareholders of AXIS CODESA SARL
The partners (associés) of AXIS CODESA SARL are not named in any notice found in the Journal de Monaco. The 2009 formation extract gives the capital as EUR 50,000, divided into 100 shares (parts sociales) of EUR 500, but does not say who subscribed them. The 2013 notice amending the object clause refers to a decision of “the partners” without naming them, and no transfer of shares was published. The holdings and the percentage held by each partner are therefore not disclosed.
Data availability
Not found. Monaco’s free RCI preview does not show partners, the register of beneficial owners is not publicly searchable, and the Journal de Monaco published no partner list for this company. This does not mean that the company had no partners or beneficial owners.
Sources
- Journal de Monaco n° 7933, p. 4782 — formation extract of the société à responsabilité limitée “AXIS CODESA” (deeds of 28 April, 20 May and 29 September 2009). 9 October 2009; retrieved 19 October 2026. https://journaldemonaco.gouv.mc/Journaux/2009/Journal-7933/SOCIETE-A-RESPONSABILITE-LIMITEE-Denommee-AXIS-CODESA-Etude-de-Me-Magali-CROVETTO-AQUILINA-Notaire-26-avenue-de-la-Costa-Monte-Carlo
- Journal de Monaco n° 8152, p. 2662 — AXIS CODESA: amendment of the object clause (article 4), extraordinary general meeting of 4 October 2013. 20 December 2013; retrieved 19 October 2026. https://journaldemonaco.gouv.mc/Journaux/2013/Journal-8152/MODIFICATION-DE-L-OBJET-SOCIAL-AXIS-CODESA-Societe-a-Responsabilite-Limitee-au-capital-de-50.000-euros-Siege-social-74-boulevard-d-Italie-Monaco
- Journal de Monaco n° 8315 — AXIS CODESA: early dissolution and appointment of a liquidator, extraordinary general meeting of 13 December 2016. 3 February 2017; retrieved 19 October 2026. https://journaldemonaco.gouv.mc/Journaux/2017/Journal-8315/AXIS-CODESA-Societe-a-Responsabilite-Limitee-au-capital-de-50.000-euros-Siege-social-74-boulevard-d-Italie-Monaco-DISSOLUTION-ANTICIPEE
- Journal de Monaco — full-text search for “AXIS CODESA” (three notices for the company, of 2009, 2013 and 2017; no court, insolvency or liquidation-closure notice; searches for “AXIS CODESA SARL”, “S.A.R.L. AXIS CODESA” and the RCI number “09 S 05098” returned no results). Search run 19 October 2026; retrieved 19 October 2026. https://journaldemonaco.gouv.mc/content/search?SearchText=%22AXIS+CODESA%22&sort=published_asc&page_limit=60
- Répertoire du Commerce et de l’Industrie (RCI), Monaco — extract preview for RCI 09S05098 (state, legal form, registered activity, head office, statistical identification number). Publication date not stated; retrieved 19 October 2026. https://teleservice.gouv.mc/rci/extrait/09S05098?lang=en
Officers
Directors and officers of AXIS CODESA SARL
An SARL is run by one or more managers (gérants), not by a board of directors. The formation extract published on 9 October 2009 names Pietro Filippo Devetta as the manager (gérant) of AXIS CODESA SARL. No later appointment or removal of a manager was published. When the partners resolved on 13 December 2016 to dissolve the company early, they appointed Pietro Devetta as liquidator (liquidateur), with the widest powers for the duration of the liquidation. The notice was filed with the Greffe Général on 30 January 2017 and published on 3 February 2017. No later officer change was published, and the company has since been struck off the RCI.
Recent officer changes
- 13 December 2016 (general meeting; published 3 February 2017): Pietro Devetta appointed liquidator on the company’s early dissolution.
- 9 October 2009 (formation extract): Pietro Filippo Devetta named manager (gérant).
Data availability
Historical. Monaco publishes the appointment of managers and liquidators in the Journal de Monaco; the free RCI preview does not list them. Nationality and residence are not disclosed.
Sources
- Journal de Monaco n° 7933, p. 4782 — formation extract of the société à responsabilité limitée “AXIS CODESA” (deeds of 28 April, 20 May and 29 September 2009). 9 October 2009; retrieved 19 October 2026. https://journaldemonaco.gouv.mc/Journaux/2009/Journal-7933/SOCIETE-A-RESPONSABILITE-LIMITEE-Denommee-AXIS-CODESA-Etude-de-Me-Magali-CROVETTO-AQUILINA-Notaire-26-avenue-de-la-Costa-Monte-Carlo
- Journal de Monaco n° 8315 — AXIS CODESA: early dissolution and appointment of a liquidator, extraordinary general meeting of 13 December 2016. 3 February 2017; retrieved 19 October 2026. https://journaldemonaco.gouv.mc/Journaux/2017/Journal-8315/AXIS-CODESA-Societe-a-Responsabilite-Limitee-au-capital-de-50.000-euros-Siege-social-74-boulevard-d-Italie-Monaco-DISSOLUTION-ANTICIPEE
- Journal de Monaco — full-text search for “AXIS CODESA” (three notices for the company, of 2009, 2013 and 2017; no court, insolvency or liquidation-closure notice; searches for “AXIS CODESA SARL”, “S.A.R.L. AXIS CODESA” and the RCI number “09 S 05098” returned no results). Search run 19 October 2026; retrieved 19 October 2026. https://journaldemonaco.gouv.mc/content/search?SearchText=%22AXIS+CODESA%22&sort=published_asc&page_limit=60
- Répertoire du Commerce et de l’Industrie (RCI), Monaco — extract preview for RCI 09S05098 (state, legal form, registered activity, head office, statistical identification number). Publication date not stated; retrieved 19 October 2026. https://teleservice.gouv.mc/rci/extrait/09S05098?lang=en
Group Structure
Group structure of AXIS CODESA SARL
No parent company, subsidiary or other corporate relationship of AXIS CODESA SARL is verified by a filing. Its partners were never named in the Journal de Monaco, and no LEI record, and therefore no reported parent relationship, was found in GLEIF for RCI 09S05098. The company has been struck off the RCI.
Data availability
Not found. Monaco publishes no group register, and the absence of a verified link does not prove that the company had no corporate relationships.
Sources
- Journal de Monaco n° 7933, p. 4782 — formation extract of the société à responsabilité limitée “AXIS CODESA” (deeds of 28 April, 20 May and 29 September 2009). 9 October 2009; retrieved 19 October 2026. https://journaldemonaco.gouv.mc/Journaux/2009/Journal-7933/SOCIETE-A-RESPONSABILITE-LIMITEE-Denommee-AXIS-CODESA-Etude-de-Me-Magali-CROVETTO-AQUILINA-Notaire-26-avenue-de-la-Costa-Monte-Carlo
- Journal de Monaco — full-text search for “AXIS CODESA” (three notices for the company, of 2009, 2013 and 2017; no court, insolvency or liquidation-closure notice; searches for “AXIS CODESA SARL”, “S.A.R.L. AXIS CODESA” and the RCI number “09 S 05098” returned no results). Search run 19 October 2026; retrieved 19 October 2026. https://journaldemonaco.gouv.mc/content/search?SearchText=%22AXIS+CODESA%22&sort=published_asc&page_limit=60
- GLEIF — LEI search by registration number 09S05098 (no record returned; the same query for the control number 25C38502 returned a record). Retrieved 19 October 2026. https://api.gleif.org/api/v1/lei-records?filter[entity.registeredAs]=09S05098
- Répertoire du Commerce et de l’Industrie (RCI), Monaco — search result for RCI 09S05098 (AXIS CODESA SARL, Société à Responsabilité Limitée, registered 15 October 2009, state Radiation Définitive). Publication date not stated; retrieved 19 October 2026. https://teleservice.gouv.mc/rci/recherche/page?lang=en&value=09S05098&page=1&pageSize=50&size=50
Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.
Frequently Asked Questions
What does AXIS CODESA SARL do?
AXIS CODESA SARL (RCI 09S05098) was a Monaco private limited company registered on 15 October 2009 to trade in LPG cylinders and accessories, lubricants, fuel additives and service-station products, and to supply turnkey service stations. Its partners dissolved it with effect from 13 December 2016, and the RCI now shows it as permanently struck off (Radiation Définitive).
Who owns AXIS CODESA SARL?
The partners of AXIS CODESA SARL are not named in any published notice. The capital was EUR 50,000 in 100 shares of EUR 500, but the holders were not disclosed.
Who is AXIS CODESA SARL's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?
No beneficial owner of AXIS CODESA SARL is identified by an authoritative source. Monaco's register of beneficial owners is not publicly searchable.
What is AXIS CODESA SARL's company registration number?
AXIS CODESA SARL's registration number is 09S05098, filed with Répertoire du Commerce et de l'Industrie in Monaco. Its current status on the register is inactive.
Is AXIS CODESA SARL still an active company?
AXIS CODESA SARL's status on Répertoire du Commerce et de l'Industrie is listed as inactive, not currently active.
When was AXIS CODESA SARL incorporated?
AXIS CODESA SARL was incorporated on 15 October 2009, according to Répertoire du Commerce et de l'Industrie.
What is AXIS CODESA SARL's registered address?
The registered address on file for AXIS CODESA SARL is MONACO, Monaco.
What legal structure is AXIS CODESA SARL registered as?
AXIS CODESA SARL is registered as a Limited liability company (Société à Responsabilité Limitée, S.A.R.L.) in Monaco.
What is AXIS CODESA SARL's revenue?
AXIS CODESA SARL did not publish revenue figures, and none were found in any official source.
Is AXIS CODESA SARL listed on a stock exchange?
AXIS CODESA SARL was not listed on any stock exchange. It was a société à responsabilité limitée with capital of EUR 50,000 in 100 shares of EUR 500.
Who are the officers/directors of AXIS CODESA SARL?
The 2009 formation notice names Pietro Filippo Devetta as manager (gérant) of AXIS CODESA SARL. On the company's dissolution on 13 December 2016, Pietro Devetta was appointed liquidator. The company has since been struck off the RCI.
Does AXIS CODESA SARL have a parent company or subsidiaries?
No parent company or subsidiary of AXIS CODESA SARL is verified by a filing, and no LEI record was found for it.
Can Zavia monitor changes to AXIS CODESA SARL's ownership over time?
This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Répertoire du Commerce et de l'Industrie. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to AXIS CODESA SARL's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.
Can I access AXIS CODESA SARL's data through an API?
Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Monaco, so records like AXIS CODESA SARL's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.
Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?
This record is sourced directly from Répertoire du Commerce et de l'Industrie and was last synced on 29 September 2026.